Kaizo Pokemon White 2 – Encounter Guide

KaizoWhite2-compressed

Route 19 – Grass
Patrat
Purrloin
Bidoof
Starly
Sentret
Wurmple
Caterpie
Kricketot

Route 19 – Water
Surskit
Marill
Poliwag
Basculin

Flocessy Ranch – Grass
Patrat
Purrloin
Lillipup
Azurill
Dunsparce
Audino
Psyduck
Mareep
Tailow
Poochyena
Tyrogue
Riolu
Togepi

Flocessy Ranch – Water
Basculin
Wooper
Poliwag
Goldeen

Flocessy Ranch – Hidden Grotto
Starly
Watchog
Sunkern
Bellsprout
Durant
Marill
Dunsparce
Volbeat
Illumise
Miltank
Tauros

Castelia City – Grass
Audino
Ledyba
Munna
Burmy
Buneary
Pidove
Cottonnee
Petilil
Eevee
Snubbull
Skitty
Beedrill
Vulpix
Oddish
Budew
Bellsprout
Jigglypuff
Abra

Castelia Sewers
Ratatta
Zubat
Grimer
Venipede
Croagunk
Spinarak
Gulpin
Trubbish
Slowpoke

Relic Passage – Castelia Entrance
Roggenerola
Woobat
Timburr
Whismur
Geodude
Rhyhorn
Clefairy
Drilbur
Diglett

Relic Castle – Upper Floors
Sandshrew
Baltoy
Yamask
Bronzor
Sandile
Numel
Bronzor
Chingling
Cubone
Duskull
Golett
Shyppet

Relic Castle – Lower Floors
Krokorok
Yamask
Baltoy
Unown
Larevsta

Route 5 – Grass
Plusle
Minun
Minccino
Solosis
Gothita
Foongus
Audino
Blitzle
Ponyta
Munchlax
Farfetch’d
Stantler
Pachirisu
Doduo

Route 5 – Hidden Grotto
Wartortle
Croconaw
Duosion
Durant
Nidorino
Nidorina
Minccino
Foongus
Munchlax

Lostholn Forest – Grass
Petilil
Combee
Exeggute
Murkrow
Slakoth
Roselia
Heracross
Pinsir
Scyther
Ursaring
Audino
Emolga
Panear
Panpour
Pansage

Lostholn Forest – Hidden Grotto
Ivysaur
Grovyle
Burmy
Exeggute
Leavanny
Scyther
Murkrow
Pinsir
Heracross

Mistralton Cave
Boldore
Graveler
Aron
Axew
Bagon
Deino
Larvitar
Kangaskhan
Excadrill

Route 7 – Grass
Tranquill (Summer, Spring, and Autumn only)
Zebstrika
Deerling
Spinda
Audino
Zangoose
Seviper
Watchog
Aipom
Furret (Summer, Spring, and Autumn only)
Kecleon (Summer, Spring, and Autumn only)
Cubchoo (Winter only)
Sneasel (Winter only)
Snorunt (Winter only)

Route 7 – Hidden Grotto
Prinplup
Marshtomp
Zangoose
Seviper
Watchog
Foongus
Durant
Cubchoo
Bagon

Celestial Tower
Litwick
Cubone
Marowak
Elgyem
Beeheeyem
Chingling
Misdreavus
Bronzor
Shuppet
Banette
Duskull
Dusclops

Strange House
Ratticate
Banette
Lampent
Golbat
Duosion
Gothorita
Krilia
Haunter

Route 14 – Grass
Golduk
Altaria
Chansey
Jigglypuff
Audino
Absol
Drifblim
Mienfoo
Emolga

Route 14 – Water
Buizel
Floatzel
Basculin
Goldeen
Seaking

Seaside Cave – Cave
Woobat
Golduck
Gurdurr
Machoke
Boldore
Graveler
Seel
Spheal
Excadrill
Dugtrio

Seaside Cave – Water
Frillish
Jellicent
Luvdisc
Dewgong
Shellder


Route 13 – Grass
Tanglea
Linoone
Golbat
Drifblim
Absol
Pelipper
Solrock
Lunatone
Audino
Emolga

Route 13 – Water
Basculin
Krabby
Kingler
Corsola
Frillish
Jellicent
Shellder
Cloyster
Luvdisc

Route 13 – Hidden Grotto (Stairs)
Charmelion
Monferno
Foonguss
Shuppet
Tanglea
Murkrow
Skorpui
Mawile
Hariyama

Route 13 – Hidden Grotto (Giant Chasm)
Foonguss
Staryu
Drifloon
Krabby
Seel
Spheal

Route 11 – Grass
Shelmet
Karrablast
Audino
Golduck
Gligar
Zangoose
Seviper
Vullaby
Rufflet
Amoonguss
Fearow

Route 11 – Water
Basculin
Buizel
Floatzel
Finneon
Goldeen
Seaking

Route 21 – Water
Wingull
Pelipper
Tentacruel
Luvdisc
Alolamola
Clampearl

Humilau City – Water
Frillish
Jellicent
Basculin
Alolamola
Staryu
Shellder
Cloyster
Luvdisc

Giant Chasm – Grass
Audino
Tanglea
Tangrowth
Clefairy
Solrock
Lunatone
Piloswine
Snorunt
Vanillish
Delibird
Smoochum
Jynx
Abomasnow
Metang

Giant Chasm – Cave​
Jynx
Golbat
Boldore
Vanillish
Solrock
Lunatone
Cryogonal
Sneasel
Piloswine
Excadrill
Dugtrio

Giant Chasm – Water
Basculin
Seel
Sealeo
Shellder
Dewgong
Poliwag
Poliwhirl
Poliwrath

Victory Road
Shuckle
Dugtrio
Wobuffet
Route 20 – Grass
Patrat
Purrloin
Sewaddle
Pidove
Dunsparce
Audino
Sunkern
Meowth (Spring, Summer, and Autumn only)
Shroomish (Spring only)
Cherubi (Summer only)
Seedot (Autumn only)
Smoochum (Winter only)
Swinub (Winter only)

Route 20 – Water
Surskit
Azurill
Poliwag
Basculin
Seel (Winter only)

Virbank City/Virbank Complex – Water
Tentacool
Basculin
Frillish
Finneon
Krabby
Corphish
Buizel
Qwilfish

Virbank Complex (Outside) – Grass
Spearow
Pidove
Patrat
Audino
Shellos
Electrike
Zigzagoon
Makuhita
Mankey
Magnemite

Virbank Complex (Inside) – Grass
Elekid
Magby
Audino
Voltorb
Growlithe
Magnemite
Koffing
Slugma
Shinx

Route 4 – Sand
Sandile
Scraggy
Hippopatas
Phanpy
Darumaka
Minccino
Cacnea
Dwebble
Trapinch
Skorpui
Sandshrew

Route 4 – Water
Frillish
Jellicent
Tentacool
Tentacruel
Clampearl
Luvdisc
Alolamola
Qwilfish
Relicanth

Desert Resort – Sand
Sandile
Darumaka
Vullaby
Scraggy
Trapinch
Maractus
Skorpui
Cacnea
Sandshrew
Sigilyph

Route 16 – Grass
Solosis
Gothita
Glameow
Audino
Stunky
Pineco
Trubbish
Minccino
Drowzee
Pawinard
Lickitung
Liepard
Watchog
Volbeat
Illumise
Chatot

Driftveil Drawbridge
Ducklett
Hoppip
Wingull
Swablu

Route 6
Deerling
Foongus
Audino
Shelmet
Karrablast
Yanma
Marill
Tranquil (Summer, Spring, and Autimn only)
Pidgeotto (Summer, Spring, and Autumn only)
Bonsly
Mime Jr.
Vanillite (Winter only)
Snover (Winter only)

Route 6 – Hidden Grotto (Field)
Bayleef
Grotle
Mankey
Tympole
Woobat
Natu
Hoothoot
Dunsparce
Golduck

Route 6 – Hidden Grotto (Cave)
Quilava
Combusken
Nosepass
Cranidos
Woobat
Loudred
Gible
Gurdurr
Onix

Relic Passage – Driftveil Entrance
Boldore
Graveler
Woobat
Larvitar
Gurdurr
Loudred
Rhyhorn
Clefairy
Meditite
Onix
Drilbur
Diglett


Relic Passage – Center Room
Boldore
Graveler
Woobat
Gurdurr
Loudred
Rhyhorn
Clefairy
Meditite
Onix
Drilbur
Diglett
Pupitar
Machoke
Sableye
Mawile

Chargestone Cave
Joltik
Klink
Voltorb
Heatmor
Durant
Nosepass
Boldore
Ferroseed
Tynamo
Rotom
Drilbur
Diglett

Reversal Mountain – Grass
Skorpui
Drifblim
Grumpig
Audino
Trapinch
Numel
Camerupt
Gligar
Torkoal
Skarmory

Reversal Mountain – Cave
Boldore
Magcargo
Quagsire
Skorpui
Camerupt
Sawk
Throh
Torkoal
Excadrill

Undella Town – Water
Frillish
Jellicent
Basculin
Staryu
Remoraid
Chinchou
Shellder
Luvdisc
Alolamola

Undella Bay
Frillish
Jellicent
Basculin
Mantyke (Spring, Summer, and Autumn only)
Remoraid
Spheal (Winter only)
Seadra
Wailmer
Chinchou

Abundant Shrine – Grass
Cottonee
Petilil
Vulpix
Noctowl
Bronzor
Altaria
Chingling
Marill
Stantler
Misdreavus
Audino

Abundant Shrine – Water
Basculin
Marill
Goldeen
Seaking
Alolamola
Corphish
Crawdaunt
Magikarp
Feebas

Abundant Shrine – Hidden Grotto (Field)
Durant
Amoonguss
Luxio
Bibarel
Elgyem
Bronzor
Munna
Igllybuff
Roselia
Abra

Abundant Shrine – Hidden Grotto (Pond)
Clefairy
Amoonguss
Slowpoke
Qwilfish
Carvanha
Golduck
Octillery
Kingler
Crawdaunt
Alolamola
Dragonair

Route 12 – Grass
Ponyta
Combee
Pinsir
Heracross
Roselia
Tranquil
Staravia
Audino
Emolga
Parasect
Girafarig


Village Bridge – Grass
Exeggute
Bibarel
Marill
Azumarill
Zangoose
Seviper
Rufflet
Vullaby
Farfetch’d
Chatot
Audino
Dunsparce
Emolga

Village Bridge – Water​
Marill
Azumarill
Basculin
Carvanha
Sharpedo
Lapras

Route 9 – Grass
Audino
Emolga
Duosion
Gothorita
Houdoom
Trubbish
Garbador
Bouffalant
Pawinard

Route 9 – Hidden Grotto
Liepard
Scraggy
Arbok
Garbador
Swalot
Muk
Druddigon
Krookadile
Camerupt
Bouffalant

Route 22 – Grass
Mienfoo
Audino
Golduck
Amoonguss
Gloom
Venomoth
Delibird
Emolga
Solrock
Lunatone

Route 22 – Water
Basculin
Goldeen
Seaking
Marill
Azumarill

Route 22 – Hidden Grotto
Karrablast
Shelmet
Amoonguss
Spinda
Emolga
Swanna
Mienfoo
Gloom
Corsola

Route 23 – Grass
Tropius
Sawk
Throh
Mienshao
Carnivine
Mandibuzz
Braviary
Stunfisk
Emolga
Audino
Gligar
Ammoonguss
Arbok
Persian
Bouffalant

Route 23 – Hidden Grotto
Tropius
Zangoose
Seviper
Azumarill
Golduck
Durant
Absol
Floatzel
Lopunny
Breloom
Skuntank
Scolipede