Pokemon Blossom of the Soul Pokémon Locations

Route 1
Grass, Daytime
Poochyena
Rattata
Rookidee
Skwovet
Elekid (ver. 1.0.6. or later)
Rockruff
Blipbug
Wooloo
Lillipup
Nickit
Chewtle
Cutiefly

Grass, Nighttime
Poochyena
Rattata
Rookidee
Nickit
Elekid (ver. 1.0.6. or later)
Rockruff
Skwovet
Wooloo
Lillipup
Seedot
Chewtle
Cutiefly



One Mile Bridge
Grass, Daytime
Poochyena
Rattata
Rookidee
Budew
Elekid (ver. 1.0.6. or later)
Rockruff
Blipbug
Wingull
Nickit
Skwovet
Chewtle
Cutiefly

Water
Psyduck
Shellos
Marill
Staryu
Corphish

Fishing
Finneon
Arrokuda
Tympole

Grass, Nighttime
Poochyena
Nickit
Starly
Budew
Elekid (ver. 1.0.6. or later)
Inkay
Grubbin
Wingull
Skwovet
Seedot
Chewtle
Cutiefly

Mandarin Forest
Grass, Daytime
Caterpie
Weedle
Scatterbug
Blipbug
Cascoon
Silcoon
Wurmple
Slakoth
Nincada
Venipede
Shroomish
Timburr

Grass, Nighttime
Caterpie
Weedle
Scatterbug
Misdreavus
Cascoon
Silcoon
Wurmple
Slakoth
Murkrow
Shroomish
Blipbug
Sinistea

Route 2
Grass
Rookidee
Zigzagoon
Growlithe
Gossifleur
Fletchling
Chewtle
Yamper
Machop
Magby (ver. 1.0.6. or later)
Skwovet
Budew
Wynaut

Mikan Cave
Cave
Geodude
Rolycoly
Zubat
Machop
Sableye (B1F only, ver. 1.0.5 or later)
Cleffa (1F only, ver. 1.0.5 or later)
Onix
Aron
Cubone
Silicobra
Noibat
Larvitar
Kangaskhan

Route 3
Grass, Daytime
Rookidee
Skwovet
Rufflet
Marill
Pineco
Ekans
Zigzagoon
Ralts
Yamper
Gossifleur
Aipom
Chatot

Water
Tentacool
Goldeen
Finneon
Barboach
Mareanie

Fishing
Wishiwashi
Magikarp
Remoraid

Diving
Mareanie
Chinchou
Clamperl
Corsola
Relicanth
Remoraid
Finneon
Wishiwashi
Luvdisc
Feebas
Wailmer
Seadra

Grass, Nighttime
Hoothoot
Vullaby
Zigzagoon
Ekans
Marill
Skwovet
Electrike
Surskit
Gothita
Gossifleur
Pineco
Chatot

Calamont Town
Water
Psyduck
Horsea
Marill
Staryu
Corphish

Fishing
Arrokuda
Wishiwashi
Slowpoke

Route 4
Grass, Daytime
Shellos
Nidorino
Farfetch’d
Eevee (ver. 1.0.9. or later)
Dewpider
Wimpod
Milcery
Wooper
Nidorina
Electrike
Solosis
Foongus

Water
Tentacool
Goldeen
Mantyke
Barboach
Mareanie

Fishing
Arrokuda
Corsola
Skrelp

Grass, Nighttime
Shellos
Nidorino
Eevee (ver. 1.0.9. or later)
Hoothoot
Dewpider
Venonat
Murkrow
Wooper
Nidorina
Electrike
Solosis
Foongus

Route 5
Land
Skitty
Mareep
Zigzagoon
Espurr
Skiploom
Gossifleur
Toxel
Stufful
Rockruff
Applin
Heracross
Bonsly

Fishing
Goldeen
Clauncher
Barboach

Route 6, and Privet Village
Land
Trubbish
Zorua
Phantump
Vullaby
Impidimp
Linoone
Meowth
Mimikyu
Absol
Gulpin
Grimer
Muk

Water (Route 6)
Grimer
Skrelp

Fishing (Route 6)
Grimer

Route 7 (North)
Land, Daytime
Staravia
Inkay
Cramorant
Hatenna
Falinks
Manectric
Shelmet
Karrablast
Perrserker
Dedenne
Goomy
Applin

Land, Nighttime
Corvisquire
Thievul
Cramorant
Gothita
Clobbopus
Manectric
Karrablast
Shelmet
Falinks
Hatenna
Dedenne
Munchlax

Water
Mantyke
Magikarp
Tentacool
Frillish
Poliwhirl

Diving
Mareanie
Chinchou
Clamperl
Corsola
Relicanth
Remoraid
Finneon
Wishiwashi
Luvdisc
Feebas
Wailmer
Seadra

Fishing
Drednaw
Arrokuda
Mareanie

Route 7 (South)
Land
Staravia
Inkay
Cramorant
Applin
Falinks
Goomy
Shelmet
Karrablast
Ducklett
Dedenne
Munchlax

Water
Mantyke
Basculin
Tentacool
Frillish
Poliwhirl

Fishing
Drednaw
Arrokuda
Mareanie

Solstice Cave
Cave
Nosepass
Meditite
Solrock
Lunatone
Chingling
Durant
Axew
Zubat
Ditto
Wobbuffet
Lairon
Onix

Nature Preservation Zone (Zone #1)
Land, Daytime
Paras
Doduo
Linoone
Raticate
Bibarel
Marill
Staravia
Croagunk
Yanma
Weepinbell
Tangela
Skorupi

Land, Nighttime
Paras
Corvisquire
Raticate
Morpeko
Skorupi
Noctowl
Croagunk
Arbok
Gloom
Tangela
Natu
Drapion

Nature Preservation Zone (Zone #2)
Land, Daytime
Bellsprout
Wooper
Ducklett
Roselia
Ponyta
Drowzee
Boltund
Spinda
Kangaskhan
Scyther
Lickitung
Carnivine

Water
Corphish
Psyduck
Dewpider
Seadra
Barboach

Fishing
Corsola
Crawdaunt
Chinchou

Land, Nighttime
Bellsprout
Murkrow
Drowzee
Boltund
Stantler
Misdreavus
Spinda
Venomoth
Kangaskhan
Pinsir
Lickitung
Carnivine

Nature Preservation Zone (Zone #3)
Land
Oddish
Nidorina
Diglett
Nidorino
Smeargle
Beldum
Tauros
Carnivine
Flaaffy
Swablu
Skiploom
Chansey

Rock Smash
Shuckle
Geodude
Dunsparce
Nosepass
Graveler

Nature Preservation Zone (Zone #4)
Land, Daytime
Electrike
Shroomish
Gulpin
Yanma
Marill
Cutiefly
Kecleon
Tropius
Morelull
Swablu
Zangoose
Watchog

Land, Nighttime
Electrike
Gulpin
Shroomish
Marill
Yanma
Volbeat
Watchog
Tropius
Kecleon
Swablu
Zangoose
Illumise

Route 8
Land
Vulpix
Darumaka
Sandshrew
Snover
Snom
Vanillish
Eiscue
Bergmite
Sneasel
Mr. Mime
Glalie
Jynx

Water
Sealeo
Dewgong
Seel
Spheal
Lapras

Fishing
Spheal
Marill
Wishiwashi

Snowcapped Forest
Land
Vulpix
Cubchoo
Sandshrew
Snover
Snom
Vanillish
Delibird
Bergmite
Sneasel
Darumaka
Glalie
Jynx

Ice Palace, All Floors
Indoors
Darumaka
Litwick
Haunter
Jynx
Absol
Duskull
Shuppet
Cryogonal
Sneasel
Snorunt
Glalie
Dreepy

Mondelo City
Water
Tentacool
Corsola
Frillish
Staryu
Luvdisc

Fishing
Bruxish
Finneon
Remoraid

Staryu Island
Water
Staryu
Corsola
Frillish
Tentacool
Luvdisc

Fishing
Staryu
Finneon
Starmie

Mondelo Beach
Water
Wailmer
Mantyke
Clauncher
Shellder
Pyukumuku

Fishing
Clamperl
Qwilfish
Wishiwashi

Diving
Mareanie
Chinchou
Clamperl
Corsola
Relicanth
Remoraid
Finneon
Wishiwashi
Luvdisc
Feebas
Wailmer
Seadra

Mondelo Sewers
Indoors
Grimer
Rattata
Koffing
Zubat
Wimpod
Stunfisk
Trubbish
Joltik
Pincurchin
Golbat
Muk
Weezing

Water
Grimer
Skrelp
Magikarp

Fishing
Skrelp
Feebas
Magikarp

Route 9
Land
Gloom
Roselia
Combee
Doduo
Spritzee
Swirlix
Comfey
Kecleon
Yanma
Loudred
Lickitung
Indeedee

Water
Tentacool
Magikarp
Seadra
Slowpoke
Buizel

Fishing
Clauncher
Basculin
Goldeen

Paradise Prairie
Land
Gloom
Minccino
Nuzleaf
Tranquill
Diggersby
Tropius
Eldegoss
Indeedee
Ponyta
Greedent
Ribombee
Togetic

Water
Tentacool
Frillish
Magikarp
Pyukumuku
Carvanha

Fishing
Mareanie
Magikarp
Poliwhirl

Caracara Bay
Land
Wingull
Wimpod
Cramorant
Sandygast
Psyduck
Slowpoke
Staryu
Marill
Krabby
Shellder
Pelipper
Kingler

Water
Wailmer
Tentacool
Sharpedo
Magikarp
Frillish

Fishing
Clamperl
Clauncher
Wishiwashi

Water Lily Path
Land
Tangela
Deerling
Fomantis
Bellossom
Bayleef
Bounsweet
Eldegoss
Morelull
Ribombee
Whimsicott
Ferrosseed
Jumpluff

Fishing
Tympole
Poliwag
Goldeen

Burnt Pineland
Land
Darumaka
Sizzlipede
Houndour
Larvesta
Salandit
Morpeko
Absol
Noctowl
Ninjask
Shiinotic
Sinistea
Zorua

Lake Oroblanco
Land
Wingull
Corphish
Palpitoad
Heracross
Exeggutor
Shelmet
Lombre
Drednaw
Baltoy
Quagsire
Crawdaunt
Binacle

Water
Tentacool
Magikarp
Masquerain
Barboach
Feebas

Fishing
Wishiwashi
Relicanth
Crawdaunt

Route 10
Land
Ursaring
Skarmory
Bouffalant
Bewear
Amoonguss
Crustle
Farfetch’d
Drednaw
Obstagoon
Sliggoo
Lycanroc
Corviknight

Water
Grapploct
Quagsire
Pelipper
Azumarill
Octillery

Fishing
Lumineon
Alomomola
Basculin

Victory Road
Cave
Lairon
Onix
Turtonator
Pupitar
Golbat
Heatmor
Noivern
Claydol
Zweilous
Druddigon
Drampa
Duraludon

Rock Smash
Graveler
Dunsparce
Crustle
Boldore
Carbink

Lost Isles
Land
Houndour
Elgyem
Sigilyph
Stonjourner
Minior
Honedge
Wynaut
Magnemite
Numel
Bronzor
Duosion
Orbeetle

Water
Frillish
Magikarp
Carvanha
Staryu
Pyukumuku

Fishing
Relicanth
Skrelp
Seadra