Pokemon Blaze Black & Volt White Trainer Rosters

Pokemon Blaze Black

Nuvema Town

* Bianca
* Cheren
* Bianca (Final)



Route 1

PKMN Ranger Brenda: Vaporeon L52, Absol L52
PKMN Ranger Claude: Drifblim L52, Lickilicky L52
Fisherman Sean: Seadra L50, Seaking L50, Kingler L50

Accumula Town

* PKMN Trainer N

Route 2

Youngster Jimmy: Hoothoot L7, Wurmple L7, Patrat L7
Lass Mail: Zigzagoon L7, Meowth L7, Pidgey L7, Caterpie L7
Youngster Roland: Lillipup L7, Bidoof L7, Kricketot L7, Weedle L7
* Bianca

Striation City

* Cheren
Waiter Maxwell: Slowpoke L11, Growlithe L11, Budew L11
Waitress Tia: Hoppip L12, Slugma L12, Marill L12
* Leader, Chili
* Leader, Cress
* Leader, Cilan

Dreamyard

Lass Eri: Sentret L10, Skitty L10, Starly L10, Azurill L10
Youngster Joey: Rattata L11
Plasma Grunt: Trubbish L14, Ekans L14, Drowzee L15
Plasma Grunt: Koffing L14, Grimer L14, Cacnea L15

Route 3

Kumi & Amy D: NidoranM L14, NidoranF L14
Nursery Aide Autumn: Togepi L14, Natu L14, Ralts L14, Munna L14
Preschooler Doyle: Squirtle L14, Oshawott L14
Preschooler Wendy: Totodile L14, Piplup L14
Preschooler Tully: Mudkip L14, Psyduck L14, Shellos L14
* Cheren
PKMN Breeder Adelaide: Igglybuff L12, Cleffa L12, Pichu L12, Magby L12, Elekid L12, Smoochum L12
School Kid Al: Blitzle L15, Mareep L15, Flaaffy L15
School Kid Marsha: Phanpy L15, Teddiursa L15, Woobat L15, Whismur L15
School Kid Gina: Wooper L16, Taillow L16, Lotad L16, Seedot L16
School Kid Edgar: Shinx L16, Luxio L16, Nuzleaf L16, Lombre L16
PKMN Breeder Galen: Serperior L50, Samurott L50, Emboar L50

Wellspring Cave

Plasma Grunt: Zubat L15, Tentacool L15, Poochyena L15
Plasma Grunt: Voltorb L15, Carvanha L15, Pawniard L15
Plasma Grunt: Gulpin L15, Numel L15, Houndour L15

Nacrene City

* PKMN Trainer N
Lass Dye: Breloom L85
School Kid Carter: Aipom L18, Snubbull L18, Minccino L18, Lickitung L18
Scientist Satomi: Ditto L18, Smeargle L18, Porygon L18, Castform L18
School Kid Lydia: Buneary L18, Clefairy L18, Jigglypuff L18, Delcatty L18
* Leader Lenora

Pinwheel Forest

Nurse Shery: Happiny L18, Audino L18
Preschooler Juliet: Pansage L18, Panpour L18, Pansear L18
Preschooler Homer: Roggenrola L18, Geodude L18, Aron L18
Youngster Keita: Spinarak L18, Doduo L18, Charmander L18
Youngster Zachary: Burmy L18, Torchic L18, Ledyba L18
Battle Girl Lee: Timburr L18, Croagunk L18, Tyrogue L18, Throh L18
Black Belt Kentaro: Machop L18, Meditite L18, Riolu L18, Sawk L18

Twins Mayo & May D: Sewaddle L20, Venipede L20, Cottonee L20, Petilil L20
Team Plasma Grunt: Sandile L21, Skorupi L21, Foongus L21
Team Plasma Grunt: Stunky L21, Glameow L21, Mightyena L21
PKMN Ranger Forrest: Dunsparce L22, Chimchar L22, Heracross L22
Youngster Nicholas: Shroomish L21, Cyndaquil L21, Treecko L21
PKMN Ranger Audra: Tangela L22, Bulbasaur L22, Scyther L22
PKMN Ranger Irene: Roselia L22, Chikorita L22, Pinsir L22
Team Plasma Grunt: Murkrow L22, Liepard L22
PKMN Ranger Miguel: Vigoroth L22, Turtwig L22, Mothim L22
Team Plasma Grunt: Golbat L23, Scraggy L23, Beedrill L23, Carnivine L23
School Kid Millie: Tranquill L22, Furret L22, Ivysaur L22
Lass Eva: Oddish L22, Bellsprout L22, Pidgeotto L22, Wartortle L22
School Kid Sammy: Linoone L22, Noctowl L22, Charmeleon L22, Sandshrew L22

Castelia City

Clerk Ingrid: Poliwag L23, Goldeen L23, Staryu L23, Azumarill L23
Clerk Clemens: Loudred L23, Kirlia L23, Nidorina L23, Nidorino L23
Scientist Randall: Abra L23, Shuckle L23, Spinda L23, Magnemite L23
Clerk Warren: Slakoth L24, Onix L24, Quagsire L24
Clerk Alberta: Wormadam L23, Weepinbell L23, Gloom L23, Grovyle L23
Clerk Ivan: Cubone L24, Ledian L24, Combusken L24
Scientist Samantha: Pikachu L23, Trapinch L23, Mime Jr. L23, Spoink L23
Scientist Steve: Drifloon L23, Slugma L23, Chingling L23, Bonsly L23
Clerk Wade: Golett L25, Clamperl L25, Poliwhirl L25, Marshtomp L25
Janitor Geoff: Gastly L26, Skiploom L26, Cinccino L26, Lopunny L26
* GAME FREAK Morimoto

Dancer Edmond: Simipour L25
Dancer Raymond: Simisear L25
Dancer Mickey: Simisage L25

Plasma Grunt: Combee L24, Dustox L24, Shedinja L24
Harlequin Jack: Metapod L26, Kakuna L26, Silcoon L26, Cascoon L26, Kricketune L26
Harlequin Kerry: Surskit L26, Butterfree L26, Beautifly L26, Volbeat L26, Illumise L26
Harlequin Rick: Dwebble L26, Karrablast L26, Shelmet L26, Swadloon L26, Whirlipede L26
Harlequin Louis: Paras L26, Anorith L26, Pineco L26, Yanma L26, Venonat L26
* Leader Burgh

Route 4

* Bianca
* Cheren

Backpacker Keane: Sandshrew L27, Exeggcute L27, Diglett L27, Sunkern L27, Swablu L27
Worker Gus: Makuhita L25, Baltoy L25, Swinub L25, Cranidos L25
Backpacker Anna: Wingull L27, Eevee L27, Spearow L27, Electrike L27, Buizel L27
Backpacker Jill: Cherubi L27, Snivy L27, Pidove L27, Darumaka L27, Deerling L27
Backpacker Waylon: Tepig L27, Ducklett L27, Vanillite L27, Ferroseed L27, Mienfoo L27
Worker Scott: Boldore L26, Graveler L26, Hippopotas L26
Worker Zack: Rhyhorn L27, Sandslash L27
Backpacker Jerome: Lileep L28, Snorunt L28, Spheal L28
Worker Shelby: Machoke L28
Fisherman Hubert: Omanyte L26, Remoraid L26, Magikarp L26, Horsea L26, Wailmer L26
Fisherman Andrew: Kabuto L26, Finneon L26, Frillish L26, Chinchou L26, Feebas L26
Parasol Lady April: Mantyke L26, Munchlax L26, Snover L26, Shieldon L26

Desert Resort

Doctor Jerry: Chansey L30
Backpacker Kelsey: Togetic L29, Sunflora L29, Luvdisc L29
PKMN Ranger Mylene: Lairon L32, Ninjask L32
PKMN Ranger Jaden: Swellow L32, Sudowoodo L32
Backpacker Nate: Barboach L29, Kecleon L29, Granbull L29
Backpacker Liz: Shellder L29, Rufflet L29, Vullaby L29
Psychic Cybil: Gothita L28, Solosis L28, Yamask L28, Haunter L28
Psychic Low: Wynaut L30, Chimecho L30
Backpacker Elaine: Krabby L29, Cubchoo L29, Tirtouga L29
Psychic Gaven: Duskull L30, Shuppet L30

Relic Castle

Psychic Perry: Gothorita L32, Duosion L32
Psychic Dua: Litwick L31, Elgyem L31, Sigilyph L31
Plasma Grunt: Linoone L58, Krookodile L58, Scrafty L58
Plasma Grunt: Ariados L58, Crobat L58, Rhydon L58
Plasma Grunt: Weezing L58, Muk L58, Garbodor L58
Plasma Grunt: Krookodile L60
Plasma Grunt: Bisharp L59, Drapion L59
Plasma Grunt: Scrafty L59, Liepard L59
Plasma Grunt: Tentacruel L59, Seviper L59

Nimbasa City

Dome trainers are not listed here, as they are not essential to completing the seen portion of the PokéDex.

Plasma Grunt: Mawile L31, Sableye L31
* PKMN Trainer N
Lady Magnolia: Plusle L33, Minun L33, Joltik L33, Tynamo L33, Pichu L33
Rich Boy Cody: Pachirisu L34, Electabuzz L34, Pikachu L34, Flaaffy L34, Jolteon L34
Rich Boy Rolan: Luxray L34, Jolteon L34, Magneton L34, Electrode L34, Lanturn L34
Lady Colette: Stunfisk L35, Rotom L35, Emolga L35
* Leader Elesa

Route 16

Cycling Hector: Staravia L30, Ponyta L30
Backpacker Peter: Klink L30, Prinplup L30
Cycling Krissa: Archen L30, Grotle L30
Policeman Daniel: Houndoom L30, Magmar L30
Backpacker Lora: Cherrim L30, Monferno L30
Backpacker Stephen: Corphish L30, Ariados L30

Route 5

* Cheren
Preschooler Sarah: Lunatone L35
Preschooler Billy: Solrock L35
Baker Jenn: Combee L33, Munchlax L33
Harlequin Paul: Palpitoad L32, Seel L32
Musician Preston: Wigglytuff L33
Dancer Brian: Kirlia L33, Ludicolo L33
Arist Horton: Smeargle L31, Smeargle L31, Smeargle L31
Backpacker Michael: Nosepass L33
Backpacker Lois: Shiftry L33

Cold Storage

Youngster Kenneth: Persian L35, Dugtrio L35, Servine L35
Youngster Albert: Primeape L35, Magneton L35, Dewott L35
Worker Eddie: Drilbur L34, Bayleef L34, Sneasel L34, Piloswine L34
Worker Victor: Vanillish L35, Croconaw L35, Mienfoo L35
Worker Glenn: Quilava L35, Hariyama L35, Floatzel L35
Worker Filipe: Snover L36, Crustle L36
Worker Patton: Graveler L36, Gurdurr L36
Worker Ryan: Beldum L37, Metang L37
Plasma Grunt: Haunter L35, Arbok L35
Plasma Grunt: Grimer L35, Swalot L35
Plasma Grunt: Trubbish L35, Sharpedo L35
Plasma Grunt: Raticate L36

Driftveil City

Motorcyclist Charles: Poliwrath L35, Forretress L35, Torkoal L35
Youngster Kyle: Wailord L85
Worker Felix: Sandile L38, Gible L38, Piloswine L38, Rhyhorn L38
Worker Don: Larvitar L38, Onix L38, Gabite L38, Sandslash L38
Worker Sterling: Gligar L37, Palpitoad L37, Nidoking L37, Vibrava L37
Clerk Isaac: Camerupt L39, Whiscash L39, Torterra L39, Claydol L39
Clerk Katie: Pupitar L38, Nidoqueen L38, Donphan L38, Dugtrio L38
* Leader Clay
* Bianca

Route 6

Scientist William: Sawsbuck L36
PKMN Ranger Shanti: Emolga L35, Whimsicott L35
Parasol Lady Nicole: Lilligant L34, Alomomola L34, Jumpluff L34
Scientist Ron: Magneton L34, Electrode L34, Politoed L34
Scientist Maria: Gastrodon L34, Ninetales L34, Parasect L34
Parasol Lady Tihana: Corsola L34, Tropius L34, Milotic L34
PKMN Ranger Richard: Pignite L34, Sealeo L34, Leavanny L34

Chargestone Cave

Ace Trainer Jared: Axew L40, Dragonair L40
Scientist Ronald: Klang L40
Scientist Naoko: Durant L40, Ferrothorn L40
Hiker Hardy: Bronzong L39, Relicanth L39, Carracosta L39
Scientist Orville: Fearow L42, Pidgeot L42
Ace Trainer Corky: Bagon L40, Zangoose L40, Cradily L40
* Team Plasma N
Doctor Wayne: Reuniclus L41
Plasma Grunt: Krokorok L39, Watchog L39, Scrafty L39
Plasma Grunt: Eelektrik L39, Banette L39, Crawdaunt L39
Plasma Grunt: Arbok L39, Honchkrow L39, Vileplume L39
Plasma Grunt: Garbodor L42
Plasma Grunt: Pawniard L38, Cacturne L38, Scraggy L38, Mightyena L38
Plasma Grunt: Exploud L42
Plasma Grunt: Garbodor L41, Weezing L41
Ace Trainer Allison: Dratini L42, Rhydon L42, Exeggutor L42
Ace Trainer Stella: Farfetch’d L42, Hypno L42, Arcanine L42

Route 7

Youngster Mikey: Tauros L44, Hitmonlee L44, Stoutland L44
Youngster Parker: Darmanitan L44, Accelgor L44, Breloom L44
Backpacker Terrance: Grumpig L45, Huntail L45
Ace Trainer Elmer: Venusaur L45, Charizard L45, Blastoise L45
Backpacker Ruth: Venomoth L45, Rapidash L45
PKMN Ranger Mary: Stantler L44, Ambipom L44, Altaria L44
PKMN Ranger Pedro: Deino L45, Heatmor L45
Harlequin Ian: Clefable L44, Dodrio L44, Golduck L44
Harlequin Pat: Victreebel L44, Hitmontop L44, Meganium L44

Celestial Tower

Psychic Doreen: Misdreavus L47, Xatu L47, Beheeyem L47
Lass Kara: Delibird L48, Bellossom L48
Pokefan Jude: Leafeon L47, Blaziken L47, Miltank L47, Slowking L47
Pokefan Georgia: Girafarig L48, Octillery L48, Roserade L48
Psychic Micki: Lampent L48, Cofagrigus L48, Mismagius L48
Psychic Lin: Swoobat L48, Gardevoir L48, Gothitelle L48
Psychic Bryce: Musharna L48, Spiritomb L48, Dusclops L48, Alakazam L48
Psychic Belle: Gallade L48, Froslass L48, Slowbro L48
Nurse Sachiko: Espeon L49, Blissey L49
Ace Trainer Beckett: Magnezone L50, Medicham L50, Wailord L50
Ace Trainer Kassandra: Rampardos L50, Torterra L50, Magmortar L50

Mistralton City

Worker Cliff: Mantine L50, Crobat L50, Togekiss L50, Charizard L50, Honchkrow L50
Worker Brady: Swoobat L51, Staraptor L51, Altaria L51, Drifblim L51, Tropius L51
Pilot Ted: Chatot L50, Sigilyph L50, Unfezant L50, Scyther L50, Delibird L50
Pilot Chase: Jumpluff L50, Xatu L50, Noctowl L50, Pelipper L50, Ledian L50
Worker Arnold: Swellow L52, Farfetch’d L52, Aerodactyl L52, Archeops L52, Pidgeot L52
* Leader Skyla

Route 17

Fisherman Lydon: Basculin L52, Qwilfish L52, Gyarados L52
Swimmer Joyce: Lumineon L52, Starmie L52, Lanturn L52
Swimmer Wright: Tentacruel L53, Feraligatr L53
Swimmer Berke: Omastar L53, Kabutops L53
Swimmer Caroline: Jellicent L52, Dewgong L52, Lapras L52

Route 18

Hiker Jeremiah: Golem L52, Ursaring L52, Slaking L52
Backpacker Kumiko: Infernape L52, Tangrowth L52, Amoonguss L52
Backpacker Sam: Sceptile L52, Armaldo L52, Seviper L52
Veteran Ray: Shelgon L54, Gigalith L54, Empoleon L54
Battle Girl Hillary: Hitmonchan L53, Electivire L53

Mistralton Cave

Hiker Hugh: Mamoswine L52, Klinklang L52, Aggron L52
Hiker Clarke: Bastiodon L53, Marowak L53

Twist Mountain

* Cheren
Hiker Terrell: Magcargo L45, Swampert L45
Black Belt Teppei: Machamp L54
Worker Rich: Glalie L53, Kangaskhan L53
Worker Rob: Metang L54, Toxicroak L54, Medicham L54
Worker Cairn: Excadrill L53, Hariyama L53, Dugtrio L53
Doctor Hank: Jynx L53, Mr. Mime L53, Wobbuffet L53
Hiker Neil: Boldore L52, Probopass L52, Gigalith L52
Hiker Darrell: Sudowoodo L52, Golbat L52, Crustle L52
Battle Girl Sharon: Mienshao L54, Breloom L54
Ace Trainer Caroll: Gorebyss L55, Typhlosion L55, Scizor L55
Worker Brand: Sandslash L53, Swoobat L53
Worker Heath: Machoke L53, Darmanitan L53
Ace Trainer Jordan: Zebstrika L55, Simisage L55, Yanmega L55

Icirrus City

Black Belt Grant: Swinub L56, Piloswine L56, Mamoswine L56
Battle Girl Miriam: Dewgong L54, Cloyster L53, Slowbro L54, Jynx L56, Lapras L56
Black Belt Kendrew: Snover L56, Sneasel L56, Cubchoo L56, Weavile L56
Battle Girl Mikiko: Vanillish L57, Sealeo L57, Jynx L57, Walrein L57
Battle Girl Chandra: Froslass L57, Cryogonal L57, Abomasnow L57
Black Belt Thomas: Delibird L58, Glalie L58, Glaceon L58
* Leader Brycen

Route 8

PKMN Ranger Lewis: Maractus L57, Politoed L57, Escavalier L57
Parasol Lady Melita: Jellicent L58, Kingdra L58
Fisherman Bruce: Basculin L58, Basculin L58, Kingler L58, Whiscash L58
Parasol Lady Lumi: Flareon L58, Flygon L58
PKMN Ranger Annie: Tropius L58, Cinccino L58, Archeops L58
* Bianca

Moor of Icirrus

PKMN Ranger Harry: Seismitoad L58, Fraxure L58, Umbreon L58
PKMN Ranger Chloris: Lilligant L58, Swampert L58, Porygon-Z L58
Fisherman Damon: Stunfisk L57, Seaking L57, Kingdra L57
Parasol Lady Miriah: Chandelure L58, Vaporeon L58, Golurk L58

Dragonspiral Tower

Ace Trainer Jesse: Onix L53, Hitmonchan L55, Hitmonlee L55, Onix L56, Machamp L58
Ace Trainer Jamie: Gengar L58, Golbat L56, Haunter L55, Arbok L58, Gengar L60
Plasma Grunt: Raticate L56, Watchog L56, Skuntank L56
Plasma Grunt: Mightyena L56, Garbodor L56, Purugly L56
Plasma Grunt: Muk L58
Plasma Grunt: Scrafty L57, Krookodile L57
Plasma Grunt: Liepard L57, Shiftry L57
Plasma Grunt: Drapion L60
Plasma Grunt: Eelektross L60
Plasma Grunt: Dusknoir L60
Plasma Grunt: Bisharp L60

Tubeline Bridge

Biker Morgann: Tauros L60
Biker Jeremy: Bouffalant L60

Route 9

Roughneck Reese: Scrafty L61, Garbodor L61
Biker Philip: Bouffalant L62
Hooligans Jim & Cas: Cacturne L61, Shiftry L61
Biker Zeke: Pawniard L61, Bisharp L61
Roughneck Chance: Chansey L62
Waitress Flo: Clefable L61, Lilligant L61, Gorebyss L61
Rich Boy Manuel: Arcanine L61, Raichu L61, Grumpig L61
Waiter Bert: Simisage L61, Chandelure L61, Politoed L61
Lady Isabel: Stoutland L61, Gengar L61, Snorlax L61

Opelucid City

Ace Trainer Eileen: Vaporeon L63, Jolteon L63, Flareon L63
Ace Trainer Lou: Hitmonlee L63, Hitmonchan L63, Hitmontop L63
Ace Trainer Webster: Gyarados L58, Dragonair L56, Dragonair L56, Aerodactyl L60, Dragonite L62
Ace Trainer Olwen: Zweilous L62, Druddigon L62, Ampharos L62
Ace Trainer Jose: Fraxure L62, Gyarados L62, Charizard L62
Ace Trainer Clara: Milotic L62, Dragonair L62, Kangaskhan L62
Veteran Hugo: Druddigon L63, Flygon L63, Garchomp L63
Ace Trainer Tom: Steelix L62, Tyranitar L62, Altaria L62
Ace Trainer Dara: Druddigon L63, Zweilous L63, Flygon L63
Veteran Kim: Druddigon L63, Altaria L63, Salamence L63
* Drayden / Iris

Route 10

Battle Girl Amy: Machamp L60, Lucario L60, Conkeldurr L60, Infernape L60
Ace Trainer Johan: Tangrowth L63, Ampharos L63, Magmortar L63, Scizor L63
Veteran Karla: Reuniclus L63, Rhyperior L63, Escavalier L63, Beartic L63, Ninetales L63
* Cheren
Black Belt Corey: Throh L60, Sawk L60
Hiker Bret: Gigalith L60, Conkeldurr L60, Probopass L60
Ace Trainer Cheyenne: Togekiss L63, Gyarados L63, Vanilluxe L63, Galvantula L63, Porygon-Z L63
Veteran Chester: Samurott L63, Hippowdon L63, Exeggutor L63, Skarmory L63, Luxray L63

Victory Road

Ace Trainer Shanta: Slowking L66, Kingdra L66, Ludicolo L66, Forretress L66, Eelektross L66
Ace Trainer Dwayne: Volcarona L66, Jumpluff L66, Gliscor L66, Solrock L66, Sunflora L66
Veteran Tiffany: Arcanine L67, Archeops L67, Alakazam L67, Flygon L67, Cradily L67
Black Belt Tyrone: Poliwrath L67, Mienshao L67, Aggron L67, Conkeldurr L67, Metagross L67
Ace Trainer Cathy: Abomasnow L67, Pelipper L67, Jynx L67, Starmie L67, Lunatone L67
Doctor Logan: Audino L65, Musharna L65, Blissey L65, Reuniclus L65, Meganium L65
Ace Trainer David: Tyranitar L67, Excadrill L67, Steelix L67, Golem L67, Garchomp L67
Veteran Martell: Slaking L68, Haxorus L68, Sceptile L68, Aggron L68, Dusclops L68
* Cheren

At this point, every Pokémon except for legendaries and Unown should be
seen in the PokéDex.

Download Pokemon Blaze Black

Download Pokemon Volt White

by Drayano