Pokemon Master Quest Johto Document

Advice/Bugs:

Poke Ball Seals no longer work. Using them, taking a
picture with Cameron, or Talking to the Pokemon behind
you WILL CRASH YOUR GAME. SAVE OFTEN.
The Super Rod encounters are untouched due to a bug involving the software I used. You can
get everything you’ll need with the Good Rod/Surfing
In Kanto go Vermillion-6-Saffron-8-Lavender-Rock
Tunnel-10-9-Cerulean-24-25-7-Celadon-16-17-18-Fuchsia-15-14-13-12-11-Diglett
Cave-2-Viridian Forest-Pewter-3-Mt. Moon-4-Viridian Forest-2-Viridian-Route 1-Pallet
Town-Route 21-Cinnabar Island-Route 20-Seafoam Islands (before Blaine’s Gym)-Route
19-Viridian-Route 22-Route 23-Route 28-Mt. Silver
I couldn’t make TMs infinite so i pretty much made them obsolete. the level up sets include
everything you need
Cliff Cave = Bellchime Trail in PPRE Maps



Pokémon Changes:

Chikorita – Ability: Natural Cure/Overgrow, Catch Rate: 90, Item: Miracle Seed
Bayleef – Ability: Natural Cure/Overgrow, Item: Miracle Seed
Meganium – 560: 80/90/110/90/110/80, Ability: Natural Cure/Overgrow, Item: Miracle Seed
Cyndaquil – Ability: Flash Fire/Blaze, Catch Rate: 90, Item: Charcoal
Quilava – Ability: Flash Fire/Blaze, Item: Charcoal
Typhlosion – 566: 78/100/78/125/85/100 Ability: Adaptability/Blaze, Item: Charcoal, Can learn
TM25 & TM53
Totodile – Ability: Guts/Torrent, Catch Rate: 90, Item: Mystic Water
Croconaw – Ability: Guts/Torrent, Item: Mystic Water
Feraligatr – 563: 85/120/100/85/83/90, Ability: Intimidate/Torrent, Item: Mystic Water
Pidgey – Ability: No Guard, Tangled Feet
Pidgeotto – 359: 63/70/55/50/50/71 Ability: Keen Eye, Tangled Feet
Pidgeot – 513: 83/95/75/85/70/105 Ability: No Guard, Tangled Feet
Spearow-Fearow – Item: Sharp Beak
Hoothoot – Ability: Tinted Lens/Insomnia
Noctowl – 495: 100/70/60/95/110/70, Ability: Compoundeyes, Tinted Lens
Rattata – Ability: Guts/Hustle, Item: Lum Berry
Raticate – Ability: Guts/Hustle, Item: Lum Berry
Furret – 429: 85/90/64/90/55/45, Ability: Scrappy/Keen Eye, Item: Silk Scarf
Pichu – Ability: Volt Absorb/Static, Base Happiness: 140, Item: Light Ball
Pikachu – 403: 60/60/60/60/60/103 Ability: Volt Absorb/Static, Item: Thunderstone, Can learn
HM02 & HM03
Raichu – 510: 70/90/75/90/85/110, Ability: Volt Absorb/Static, Item: Thunderstone
Caterpie – Ability: Shield Dust/Run Away, Item: Silverpowder
Metapod – Ability: Shed Skin/Shed Skin, Item: Silverpowder
Butterfree – Ability: Compoundeyes/Tinted Lens, Item: Silverpowder
Weedle – Ability: Run Away, Shield Dust, Item: Poison Barb
Kakuna – Ability: Shed Skin/Shed Skin, Item: Poison Barb
Beedrill – Ability: Adaptability/Swarm, Item: Poison Barb
Ledyba – 265: 40/40/30/55/80/20, Ability: Swarm/Early Bird
Ledian – 390: 55/60/50/35/110/85, Ability: Iron Fist/Early Bird
Spinarak: Swarm/Insomnia
Ariados – Ability: Adaptability/Sniper
Graveler – Evolves at Level 44 and Covenant Orb
Cleffa-Clefable – Item: Heart Scale (Cleffa)/Moon Stone
Igglybuff – Base Happiness: 140, Item: Heart Scale
Jigglypuff – Base Happiness: 140, Item: Moon Stone, Ability: Cute Charm/Thick Fat
Wigglytuff – 455: 140/70/55/85/70/45, Item: Moon Stone, Ability: Cute Charm/Thick Fat
Togepi – 255: 35/20/65/50/65/20, Ability: Serene Grace/Super Luck, Base Happiness: 140, Item:
Heart Scale
Togetic – 435: 55/40/85/90/105/60, Ability: Serene Grace/Super Luck
Sandshrew-Sandslash – Item: Soft Sand
Ekans – Item: Poison Barb
Arbok – 468: 80/95/69/65/79/80 Ability: Intimidate/Shed Skin, Item: Poison Barb
Dunsparce – 455: 130/80/70/45/65/65, Ability: Serene Grace/Run Away
Mareep-Flaaffy – Ability: Static/Mold Breaker
Ampharos – 545: 90/90/85/115/90/70, Ability: Static/Mold Breaker, Can learn TM59
Wooper – 235: 65/45/45/40/25/15, Ability: Water Absorb/Unaware
Quagsire – 475: 110/95//85/85/65/35, Ability: Water Absorb/Unaware, Can learn HM08
Gastly-Haunter – Item: Spell Tag; Haunter evolves at Level 44 and with Covenant Orb
Gengar – Item: Toxic Orb
Onix – 405: 35/65/160/30/45/70, Also evolves at Level 50
Steelix – 525: 75/100/200/30/75/55, Item: Metal Coat
Bellsprout-Weepinbell – Ability: Suction Cups/Chlorophyll
Victreebel – Ability: Intimidate/Chlorophyll
Hoppip – Ability: Chlorophyll/Technician
Skiploom – 390:55/50/50/80/65/90, Ability: Chlorophyll/Technician
Jumpluff – 490: 75/70/70/70/95/110, Ability: Chlorophyll/Technician
Paras – Item: Big Mushroom
Parasect – 410: 60/100/80/60/80/30, Item: Big Mushroom
Poliwag – Ability: Drizzle/Water Absorb, Item: Damp Rock
Poliwhirl – 410: 75/70/65/60/50/90, Ability: Drizzle/Water Absorb, Item: King’s Rock
Poliwrath – 520: 90/100/95/75/90/70, Ability: Drizzle/Water Absorb, Item: King’s Rock
Politoed – 520: 90/70/75/95/100/90, Ability: Drizzle/Water Absorb, Item: King’s Rock
Slowpoke – Item: King’s Rock
Slowbro – Item: King’s Rock
Slowking – Item: Life Orb
Oddish – Ability: Chlorophyll/Run Away
Gloom – Ability: Chlorophyll/Stench
Vileplume – 520: 90/90/85/110/95/50, Ability: Chlorophyll/Effect Spore
Bellossom – 520: 90/80/95/95/110/50, Ability: Chlorophyll/Natural Cure
Hypno – 497: 85/78/70/78/115/67
Abra-Alakazam – Ability : Magic Guard/Trace, Item: Twisted Spoon
Kadabra – Evolves at Level 44 and with Covenant Orb
Ditto: 495: 48/48/48/48/48/255, Item: Metal Powder
Pineco-Forretress – Ability: Shell Armor/Sturdy, Item: Shed Shell, Can learn TM89 U-Turn
Nidoran-Nidorina – Item: Poison Barb
Nidoqueen – 515: 90/92/87/76/85/85, Item: Poison Barb
Nidoran-Nidorino – Item: Poison Barb
Nidoking – 515: 81/102/77/85/75/95, Item: Poison Barb
Yanma-Yanmega – Ability: Speed Boost/Tinted Lens, Item: Wide Lens, Evolves at Level 32
Sunkern – Item: Sun Stone
Sunflora – 450: 75/75/55/55/85/105, Item: Sun Stone
Exeggcute-Exeggcutor – Item: Leaf Stone, 1,059,860 total EXP
Sudowoodo – 460: 85/100/115/30/65/65, Ability: Rock Head/Sturdy, Item: Hard Stone
Venonat – Item: Silver Powder
Venomoth – 455: 70/75/60/90/75/90, Item: Silver Powder
Scyther-Scizor – Ability: Technician/Swarm; Scyther also evolves at Level 50. It also learns
Extremespeed at that level, but for Scizor to get Extremespeed you need a Heart Scale
Pinsir – Item: Focus Band, 1,059,860 total EXP
Heracross – 1,059,860 total EXP, Ability: Guts/Swarm
Koffing-Weezing – Item: Smoke Ball
Grimer-Muk – Item: Black Sludge
Magnemite-Magneton – Item: Magnet
Aipom- 370: 55/75/55/40/55/90, Item: Silk Scarf, Evolves at Level 32
Ambipom – Item: Choice Scarf, Technician/Skill Link
Granbull – 500: 90/120/75/60/60/65
Vulpix – 311: 45/41/40/55/65/65 Ability: Drought/Flash Fire, Item: Heat Rock, Can Learn TM30
Shadow Ball
Ninetales – 521: 80/76/75/90/100/100, Type: Fire/Ghost, Ability: Drought/Flash Fire, Item: Flame
Orb, Can learn TM30 Shadow Ball
Growlithe-Arcanine – Item: Fire Stone, 1,059,860 total EXP
Stantler – 477: 80/100/62/85/65/85, 1,059,860 total EXP
Marill-Azumarill – Ability: Huge Power/Thick Fat
Meowth – 305: 40/60/35/40/40/90, Ability: Technician/Limber, Item: Oran Berry
Persian – 460: 65/80/60/75/65/115, Ability: Technician/Limber, Item: Quick Claw
Golduck – 528: 80/95/78/95/80/95, Type: Water/Psychic
Machop-Machoke – Ability: No Guard/Guts, Item: Muscle Band; Machoke evolves at Level 44
and with Covenant Orb
Machamp – Ability: No Guard/Guts, Item: Choice Band
Tyrogue-Hitmonchan – Item: Black Belt
Hitmontop – 490: 75/95/95/35/110/80, Item: Expert Belt
Girafarig – 490: 95/90/65/90/65/85
Tauros – Ability: Intimidate/Reckless, 1,059,860 total EXP
Miltank – 500: 95/85/105/40/75/40, 1,059,860 total EXP
Jynx – 525: 75/70/60/100/105/115, Ability: Forewarn/Dry Skin, Item: Nevermeltice
Magmar – 525: 75/95/60/115/85/95, Ability: Flame Body/Vital Spirit, Item: Flame Orb
Electabuzz – 525: 75/100/60/100/85/105, Ability: Static/Vital Spirit
Mr. Mime – Ability: Filter/Technician, Item: Light Clay
Smeargle – 330: 55/50/50/75/50/50
Farfetch’d – 392: 52/85/55/58/62/80, Ability: Sniper/Inner Focus
Natu – Ability: Synchronize/Magic Guard
Xatu – 480: 65/75/70/95/70/105, Ability: Synchronize/Magic Guard, Item: Wise Glasses
Qwilfish – Ability: Intimidate/Swift Swim Item: Sticky Barb
Tentacool-Tentacruel: Item: Poison Barb, 1,059,860 total EXP
Kingler – 495: 75/130/115/50/50/75
Shuckle – 555: 20/35/230/35/230/5. Item: Shell Bell
Staryu-Starmie – Item: Water Stone, 1,059,860 total EXP
Shellder-Cloyster – Item: Big Pearl, 1,059,860 total EXP
Corsola – 405: 55/65/85/80/85/35, Item: Hard Stone
Chinchou – Ability: Volt Absorb/Water Absorb, Item: None, 1,059,860 total EXP
Lanturn – 506: 125/58/58/95/85/85; Ability: Volt Absorb/Water Absorb, Item: None, 1,059,860
total EXP
Seel-Dewgong – Ability: Snow Warning, Thick Fat, Item: Icy Rock
Lickitung – Item: Lagging Tail, Evolves at Level 40
Lickilicky – 525: 110/90/95/50/95/85, Item: Lagging Tail
Tangela-Tangrowth – Item: Big Root; Evolves at Level 40
Eevee – Evolves into Espeon and Umbreon with Sun and Moon Stone, Run Away/Adaptability
Flareon – Speed and SpAtk Switched
Espeon – Ability: Synchronize/Magic Guard, Item: Choice Specs
Umbreon – Ability: Synchronize/Inner Focus, Item: Wise Glasses
Horsea-Kingdra – Item: Dragon Scale; Seadra evolves at Level 50
Gligar – 460: 70/90/115/85/65/35, Ability: Poison Heal/Sand Veil
Delibird – 480: 80/80/80/80/80/80
Piloswine – Evolves at Level 45, 1,059,860 total EXP for whole family
Phanpy – Ability: Pickup/Sand Veil, Item: Soft Sand
Donphan – Ability: Rock Head/Sand Veil, Item: Soft Sand
Mantine – 485: 85/40/70/80/140/70, 1,059,860 total EXP
Skarmory – 1,059,860 total EXP
Ponyta – Run Away/Flash Fire, Item: Shuca Berry
Rapidash – Reckless/Flash Fire, Item: Shuca Berry
Kangaskhan – 500: 105/105/80/90/80/40
Rhyhorn – Ability: Sand Stream/Rock Head, Item: Smooth Rock, 1,059,860 total EXP
Rhydon – 520: 105/130/120/45/45/75, Ability: Sand Stream/Rock Head, 1,059,860 total EXP
Houndour – Item: Blackglasses, 1,059,860 total EXP
Houndoom – 510: 75/90/50/120/80/95, Ability: Intimidate/Flash Fire, Item: Blackglasses,
1,059,860 total EXP
Slugma – Evolves at Level 30
Magcargo – 450: 50/50/120/120/80/30, Item: Shed Shell
Sneasel – 455: 70/105/55/35/75/115, Ability: Technician/Inner Focus, Item: Focus Sash
Misdreavus – 480:75/60/65/105/90/85, Can learn TM13 Ice Beam
Porygon-Porygon2 – Item: PP Up, Also Evolves at Level 35
Chansey-Blissey – Item: Lucky Egg
Lapras – 545:130/85/80/60/95/95, Item: Shell Bell, 1,059,860 total EXP
Bulbasaur – Ability: Chlorophyll/Overgrow, Catch Rate: 45
Ivysaur – Ability: Chlorophyll/Overgrow
Venusaur – 560: 95/85/90/100/110/80, Ability: Chlorophyll/Overgrow
Charmander – Ability: Solar Power/Blaze, Catch Rate: 45
Charmeleon – Ability: Solar Power/Blaze
Charizard – 565: 80/100/75/125/85/100, Type: Fire/Dragon, Ability: Levitate/Blaze
Squirtle – Ability: Rain Dish/Torrent, Catch Rate: 45
Wartortle – Ability: Rain Dish/Torrent
Blastoise – 575: 80/85/110/115/100/85, Ability: Rain Dish/Torrent
Raikou – Ability: Volt Absorb
Entei – Ability: Flash Fire
Suicune – Ability: Water Absorb
Articuno – Snow Warning, 1,059,860 total EXP
Zapdos – Drizzle, 1,059,860 total EXP
Moltres – Drought, 1,059,860 total EXP
Dratini-Dragonair – Item; Dragon Fang, Can Learn TM51 Roost, HM01 Cut, and HM02 Fly,
1,059,860 total EXP
Dragonite – Item: Dragon Fang, Catch Rate: 5, 1,059,860 total EXP
Larvitar – Item: Smooth Rock, 1,059,860 total EXP
Tyranitar – Catch Rate; 5, 1,059,860 total EXP
Lugia – Ability: Inner Focus
Ho-oh – Ability: Natural Cure
Mewtwo – Can learn HM01, HM02

WIld Pokemon Encounters (20, 20, 10, 10, 10, 10, 5, 5, 4, 4, 1, 1):

Route 1: Pidgeot, Raticate, Fearow, Pikachu, Pidgey, Rattata, Raichu, Spearow, Pidgeotto,
Pidgeotto, Pichu, Pichu
Route 2: Pidgeot, Raticate, Beedrill, Butterfree, Ledian, Ariados, Pikachu, Raichu, Pidgey,
Rattata, Pidgey, Rattata
Route 3: Fearow, Jigglypuff, Wigglytuff, Arbok, Sandslash, Primeape, Nidoqueen, Nidoking,
Clefairy, Clefairy, Clefable, Clefable
Route 4: Arbok, Sandslash, Fearow, Rapidash, Primeape, Persian, Victreebel, Vileplume,
Bellossom, Bulbasaur, Ivysaur, Venusaur
Route 5 M-D: Pidgeot, Persian, Victreebel, Vileplume, Sunflora, Jumpluff, Tangrowth,
Bellossom, Bulbasaur, Bulbasaur, Ivysaur, Venusaur
Route 5 N: Murkrow, Persian, Victreebel, Vileplume, Sunflora, Jumpluff, Tangrowth, Bellossom,
Bulbasur, Bulbasaur, Ivysaur, Venusaur
Route 6: Pidgeot, Persian, Weepinbell, Poliwhirl, Gloom, Golduck, Squirtle, Farfetch’d,
Lickitung, Lickitung, Lickilicky, Lickilicky
Route 7: Murkrow, Misdreavus, Primeape, Houndour, Lickitung, Yanma, Lickilicky, Yanmega,
Porygon, Meganium, Porygon, Meganium
Route 8M-D: Rapidash, Pidgeot, Growlithe, Vulpix, Arbok, Persian, Arcanine, Ninetales,
Pidgeotto, Kadabra, Houndoom, Houndoom
Route 8 N: Misdreavus, Murkrow,. Growlithe, Vulpix, Arbok, Persian, Arcanine, Ninetales,
Noctowl, Haunter, Houndoom, Houndoom
Route 9: Fearow, Sandslash, Arbok, Primeape, Rapidash, Kangaskhan, Hitmonlee,
Hitmonchan, Charmander, Charmander, Rhydon, Tyranitar
Route 10: Fearow, Pikachu, Pichu, Electrode, Magneton, Electabuzz, Jolteon, Raichu,
Ampharos, Ampharos, Voltorb, Magnemite
Route 11: Arbok, Sandslash, Hypno, Kadabra, Natu, Magneton, Eevee, Xatu, Exeggcute,
Exeggutor, Exeggcute, Exeggutor
Route 13: Nidorino, Nidorina, Pidgeot, Togetic, Wigglytuff, Chansey, Nidoking, Nidoqueen,
Chansey, Chansey, Blissey
Route 14: Nidorino, Nidorina, Ditto, Togetic, Wigglytuff, Chansey, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Ivysaur,
Ivysaur, Blissey, Blissey
Route 15: Nidorino, Nidorina, Ditto, Togetic, Wigglytuff, Chansey, Nidoking, Nidoqueen,
Wartortle, Wartortle, Blissey, Blissey
Route 16 M-D: Dodrio, Fearow, Muk, Magcargo, Mr. Mime, Hypno, Scyther, Pinsir, Hitmonlee,
Hitmonchan, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan
Route 16N: Murkrow, Murkow, Muk, Magcargo, Mr. Mime, Hypno, Scyther, Pinsir, Hitmonlee,
Hitmonchan, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan
Route 17 M-D: Fearow, Dodrio, Muk, Weezing, Mr. Mime, Hypno, Scyther, Pinsir, Primeape,
Primeape, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan
Route 17 N: Murkrow, Murkrow, Muk, Weezing, Mr Mime, Hypno, Scyther, Pinsir, Tauros,
Tauros, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan
Route 18 M-D: Dodrio, Exeggcute, Tauros, Mr. Mime, Smeargle, Chansey, Exeggutor, Blissey,
Hitmontop, Hitmontop, Dragonite, Dragonite
Route 18 N: Murkrow, Exeggcute, Tauros, Smeargle, Mr. Mime, Chansey, Exeggutor, Blissey,
Hitmontop, Hitmontop, Dragonite, Dragonite
Route 21: Tangela, Mr. Mime, Tangela, Tangela, Tangrowth, Bulbasaur, Tangrowth, Ivysaur,
Venusaur, Mr. Mime, Venusaur, Mr. Mime
Route 22M-D: Fearow, Primeape, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Sandslash, Rapidash, Charmeleon,
Quilava, Poliwrath, Sudowoodo, Poliwrath, Sudowoodo
Route 22N: Murkrow, Primeape, Nidoking, Nidoqueen, Sandslash, Rapidash, Charmeleon,
Quilava, Poliwrath, Sudowoodo, Poliwrath, Sudowoodo
Route 24: Venomoth, Pidgeot, Granbull, Sunflora, Beedrill, Butterfree, Victreebel, Vileplume,
Bellossom, Golduck, Tangrowth, Tangrowth
Route 25: Pidgeot, Venomoth, Granbull, Sunflora, Kadabra, Yanma, Golduck, Mr. Mime,
Alakazam, Yanmega, Alakazam, Yanmega
Route 26M-D: Sandslash, Arbok, Tangela, Rapidash, Hypno, Ursaring, Tangrowth, Jumpluff,
Nidoqueen, Nidoking, Ninetales, Arcanine
Route 26N: Sandslash, Arbok, Tangela, Houndoom, Hypno, Ursaring, Tangrowth, Jumpluff,
Nidoqueen, Nidoking, Ninetales, Arcanine
Route 27: Sandslash, Arbok, Dodrio, Rapidash, Ampharos, Tauros, Nidoqueen, Nidoking,
Jumpluff, Jumpluff, Tangrowth, Tangrowth
Route 28: Scyther, Donphan, Tangrowth, Rhydon, Ursaring, Kangaskhan, Alakazam, Scizor,
Skarmory, Blissey, Skarmory, Blissey
Route 29M: Pidgey, Sentret, Pidgey, Rattata, Hoppip, Sentret, Pikachu, Sentret, Rattata,
Pidgey, Sentret, Pidgey
Route 29D: Pidgey, Sentret, Pidgey, Rattata, Hoppip, Sentret, Pikachu, Sentret, Rattata,
Pidgey, Sentret, Pidgey
Route 29N: Hoothoot, Sentret, Hoothoot, Rattata, Hoothoot, Sentret, Pikachu, Rattata, Rattata,
Hoothoot, Rattata, Hoothoot
Route 30M-D: Ledyba, Pidgey, Caterpie, Weedle, Kakuna, Metapod, Marill, Hoppip, Caterpie,
Weedle, Marill, Hoppip
Route 30N: Spinarak, Hoothoot, Caterpie, Weedle, Kakuna, Metapod, Poliwag, Zubat,
Caterpie, Weedle, Poliwag, Zubat
Route 31M-D: Weedle, Caterpie, Ledyba, Pidgey, Bellsprout, Hoppip, Bellsprout, Hoppip,
Beedrill, Butterfree, Metapod, Kakuna
Route 31N: Weedle, Caterpie, Spinarak, Hoothoot, Bellsprout, Bellsprout, Gastly, Zubat,
Beedrill, Butterfree, Metapod, Kakuna
Route 32M-D: Bellsprout, Mareep, Hoppip, Wooper, Sandshrew, Ekans, Pikachu, Meowth,
Wooper, Rattata, Ekans, Sandshrew
Route 32N: Bellsprout, Mareep, Zubat, Wooper, Sandshrew, Ekans, Pikachu, Meowth, Wooper,
Rattata, Ekans, Sandshrew
Route 33M-D: Spearow, Ekans, Hoppip, Sandshrew, Geodude, Mankey, Aipom, Ponyta,
Spearow, Ekans, Fearow, Graveler
Route 33N: Spearow, Ekans, Zubat, Sandshrew, Geodude, Mankey, Aipom, Ponyta, Spearow,
Ekans, Fearow, Graveler
Route 34M-D: Drowzee, Abra, Marill, Ditto, Skiploom, Jigglypuff, Chikorita, Kadabra, Pichu,
Togepi, Pichu, Togepi
Route 34N: Drowzee, Abra, Marill, Ditto, Kadabra, Jigglypuff, Chikorita, Kadabra, Pichu, Togepi,
Pichu, Togepi
Route 35: Nidoran F, Nidoran M, Abra, Growlithe, Doduo, Drowzee, Yanma, Kadabra,
Pidgeotto, Psyduck, Nidorina, Nidorino
Route 36M-D: Pidgeotto, Venonat, Gastly, Vulpix, Kadabra, Psyduck, Stantler, Yanma,
Exeggcute, Exeggcute, Nidorina, Nidorino
Route 36N: Noctowl, Venonat, Gastly, Vulpix, Kadabra, Psyduck, Stantler, Yanma, Misdreavus,
Misdreavus, Nidorina, Nidorino
Route 37M-D: Pidgeotto, Stantler, Ledian, Furret, Vulpix, Growlithe, Fearow, Doduo, Stantler,
Murkrow, Stantler, Pidgeotto
Route 37N: Noctowl, Stantler, Ariados, Furret, Vulpix, Growlithe, Fearow, Doduo, Stantler,
Murkrow, Stantler, Noctowl
Route 38M-D: Pidgeotto, Raticate, Meowth, Elekid, Magnemite, Snubbull, Miltank, Tauros,
Chansey, Farfetch’d, Miltank, Tauros
Route 38N: Noctowl, Raticate, Meowth, Elekid, Magnemite, Snubbull, Miltank, Tauros, Chansey,
Farfetch’d, Electabuzz, Electabuzz
Route 39: Pidgeotto, Meowth, Flaaffy, Ponyta, Magnemite, Voltorb, Tauros, Miltank, Marill,
Pikachu, Electabuzz, Electabuzz
Route 42: Arbok, Fearow, Primeape, Flaaffy, Nidorina, Nidorino, Quilava, Lickitung, Mankey,
Ekans, Ampharos, Ampharos
Route 43M-D: Pidgeotto, Flaaffy, Aipom, Girafarig, Farfetch’d, Furret, Dodrio, Lickitung,
Chansey, Kangaskhan, Pidgeot, Ambipom
Route 43N: Noctowl, Venonat, Aipom, Girafarig, Venomoth, Furret, Murkrow, Lickitung,
Chansey, Kangaskhan, Pidgeot, Ambipom
Route 44 M: Gloom, Weepinbell, Togetic, Tangela, Ambipom, Rapidash, Bayleef, Sunflora,
Pidgeotto, Ponyta, Victreebel, Vileplume
Route 44 D: Gloom, Weepinbell, Pidgeot, Tangela, Ambipom, Rapidash, Bayleef, Sunflora,
Pidgeotto, Ponyta, Victreebel, Vileplume
Route 44N: Gloom, Weepinbell, Murkrow, Tangela, Ambipom, Rapidash, Bayleef, Sunflora,
Pidgeotto, Ponyta, Victreebel, Vileplume
Route 45M-D: Graveler, Fearow, Donphan, Ursaring, Gligar, Skarmory, Sandslash, Arbok,
Phanpy, Teddiursa, Nidoking, Nidoqueen
Route 45N: Graveler, Noctowl, Donphan, Ursaring, Gligar, Skarmory, Sandslash, Arbok,
Phanpy, Teddiursa, Nidoking, Nidoqueen
Route 46: Geodude, Spearow, Geodude, Teddiursa, Phanpy, Sandshrew, Geodude, Spearow,
Rattata, Rattata, Phanpy, Sandshrew
Route 47M-D: Farfetch’d, Ditto, Persian, Ambipom, Gloom, Weepinbell, Victreebel, Vileplume,
Pidgeot, Jumpluff, Meganium, Bellossom
Route 47N: Murkrow, Misdreavus, Houndoom, Ambipom, Gloom, Weepinbell, Victreebel,
Vileplume, Noctowl, Venomoth, Meganium, Bellossom
Route 48M-D: Fearow, Aipom, Gloom, Weepinbell, Growlithe, Farfetch’d, Bayleef, Sunflora,
Diglett, Girafarig, Togetic, Togetic (Not Implemented)
Route 48N: Noctowl, Aipom, Gloom, Weepinbell, Houndour, Farfetch’d, Bayleef, Sunflora,
Diglett, Girafarig, Togetic, Togetic (Not Implemented)
Dark Cave Room 1: Geodude, Zubat, Geodude, Zubat, Cubone, Zubat, Dunsparce, Teddiursa,
Slugma, Slugma, Teddiursa, Dunsparce
Dark Cave Room 2: Graveler, Golbat, Quagsire, Magcargo, Wobbufett, Marowak, Cubone,
Dunsparce. Zubat, Geodude, Crobat, Golem
Sprout Tower All Rooms M-D: Rattata, Rattata, Gastly, Vulpix, Abra, Rattata, Rattata, Rattata,
Rattata, Rattata, Rattata, Rattata
Sprout Tower All Rooms N: Gastly, Gastly, Gastly, Vulpix, Abra, Gastly, Rattata, Rattata, Gastly,
Rattata, Gastly, Rattata
Union Cave 1F – Geodude, Zubat, Mankey, Sandshrew, Geodude, Cubone, Machop, Machop,
Zubat, Onix, Zubat, Onix
Union Cave B1F – Geodude, Sandshrew, Mankey, Zubat, Sandshrew, Onix, Zubat, Onix, Abra,
Kadabra, Graveler, Golbat
Union Cave B2F – Golbat, Graveler, Sandslash, Marowak, Primeape, Quagsire, Shuckle,
Kangaskhan, Kadabra, Kadabra, Nidoqueen, Nidoking
Slowpoke Well – Slowpoke, Zubat 50/50
Slowpoke Well B1F – Golbat, Slowpoke, Zubat, Slowbro, Slowpoke, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Golbat,
Golbat, Golbat, Slowking, Slowking
Ilex Forest M-D: Butterfree, Beedrill, Ariados, Ledian, Oddish, Pineco, Heracross, Exeggcute,
Paras, Paras, Kakuna (Morning)-Metapod (Day), Celebii
Ilex Forest N: Butterfree, Beedrill, Ariados, Ledian, Oddish, Pineco, Heracross, Exeggcute,
Paras, Paras, Noctowl, Celebi
National Park M-D: Butterfree, Beedrill, Sunkern, Meowth, Pidgeotto, Furret, Totodile, Eevee,
Scyther, Pinsir, Weepinbell, Gloom
National Park N: Butterfree, Beedrill, Sunkern, meowth, Noctowl, Furret, Totodile, Eevee,
Scyther, Pinsir, Weepinbell, Gloom
Burned Tower M-D: Zubat, Koffing, Magby, Raticate, Golbat, Grimer, Cyndaquil, Magmar,
Golbat, Koffing, Magmar, Weezing
Burned Tower N: Gastly, Koffing, Magby, Grimer, Golbat, Raticate, Cyndaquil, Magmar, Golbat,
Koffing, Magmar, Weezing
Ruins of Alph: Natu, Smeargle, Xatu, Mr. Mime, Exeggcute, Hypno, Natu, Xatu, Wobbufett,
Wobbufett, Exeggutor, Alakazam
Cliff Cave: Slugma, Houndour (Replace with Golbat if you get Route 48 to work), Seel, Kingler,
Onix, Quagsire, Murkrow, Misdreavus, Magcargo, Magcargo, Steelix, Steelix
Mt. Mortar First Room (With Water): Golbat, Machoke, Graveler, Quagsire, Azumarill,
Sandslash, Croconaw, Marowak, Wooper, Zubat, Cubone, Marill
Mt. Mortar 1F Lower Cave: Golbat, Graveler, Machoke, Sandslash, Rhyhorn, Marowak, Cleffa,
Igglybuff, Clefairy, Jigglypuff, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan
Mt. Mortar 1F Upper Cave: Machoke, Graveler, Steelix, Magcargo, Golem, Larvitar, Tyrogue,
Rhydon, Hitmonchan, Hitmonlee, Pupitar, Machamp
Mt. Mortar B1F (Ladder at Middle Entrance): Golbat, Quagsire, Kingler, Azumarill, Golduck,
Machoke, Hitmonchan, Hitmonlee, Tyrogue, Hitmontop, Crobat, Crobat
Whirl Islands All: Kingler, Golbat, Dewgong, Cloyster, Krabby, Golduck, Seel, Swinub, Zubat,
Psyduck, Slowbro, Slowbro
Ice Path: Dewgong, Golbat, Cloyster, Piloswine, Delibird, Sneasel, Smoochum, Jynx, Swinub,
Seel, Swinub, Seel
Tohjo Falls: Golbat, Quagsire, Haunter, Misdreavus, Dewgong, Piloswine, Slowbro, Golduck,,
Sneasel, Jynx, Slowking, Slowking
Victory Road M-D: Graveler, Golbat, Golem, Ursaring, Donphan, Steelix, Kangaskhan, Rhydon,
Hitmontop, Hitmontop, Crobat, Crobat
Victory Road N: Haunter, Golbat, Golem, Ursaring, Donphan, Steelix, Kangaskhan, Rhydon,
Hitmontop, Hitmontop, Crobat, Crobat
Rock Tunnel 1F: Graveler, Marowak, Sandslash, Golbat, Machoke, Rhyhorn, Machamp, Golem,
Charmander, Pupitar, Charmeleon, Pupitar
Rock Tunnel B1F: Marowak, Graveler, Golbat, Rhydon, Sandslash, Onix, Steelix, Kangaskhan,
Machamp, Golem, Tyranitar, Tyranitar
Diglett’s Cave: Diglett, Dugtrio, Diglett, Diglett, Dugtrio, Dugtrio, Steelix, Onix, Diglett, Diglett,
Dugtrio, Dugtrio
Bell Tower All Floors: Raticate, Haunter, Kadabra, Muk, Weezing, Misdreavus, Quilava,
Magmar, Alakazam, Gengar, Espeon, Umbreon
Viridian Forest: Beedrill, Butterfree, Ariados, Ledian, Scyther, Pinsir, Heracross, Forretress,
Pidgeot, Raichu, Pidgeot, Raichu
Mt. Moon Both Rooms: Golbat, Sandslash, Clefairy, Golem, Parasect, Arbok, Clefable, Onix,
Crobat, Wigglytuff, Steelix, Steelix
Seafoam Islands All Floors: Golbat, Dewgong, Jynx, Piloswine, Golduck, Slowbro, Mamoswine,
Sneasel, Lapras, Crobat, Blastoise, Feraligatr
Cerulean Cave All Floors Except Bottom: Persian, Magneton, Alakazam, Machamp, Blissey,
Misdreavus, Gengar, Wobbuffett, Porygon, Porygon2, Umbreon, Espeon
Cerulean Cave Bottom Floor: Instead of Espeon it’s new
Mt. SilverM-D: Arcanine, Skarmory, Magmar, Aerodactyl, Scizor, Ursaring, Typhlosion,
Charizard, Dragonite, Snorlax, Dragonite, Snorlax
Mt. SilverN: Houndoom, Skarmory, Magmar, Aerodactyl, Scizor, Ursaring, Typhlosion,
Charizard, Dragonite, Snorlax, Dragonite, Snorlax
Mt. Silver Inside All Floors (Not Finished): Ursaring, Crobat, Pupitar, Golem, Steelix, Rhydon,
Machamp, Forretress, Tyranitar, Tyranitar, Aerodactyl, Aerodactyl
Mt. Silver Outside
Fishing Rod Encounters (60, 30, 5, 4, 1; O = Old Rod, G = Good Rod, SUPER ROD NOT
IMPLEMENTED):
New Bark Town O: Magikarp, Tentacool, Magikarp, Tentacool, Tentacool
New Bark Town G: Tentacool, Chinchou, Lanturn, Lanturn, Lanturn
Cherrygrove Town O: Magikarp, Krabby, Magikarp, Krabby, Krabby
Cherrygrove Town G: Tentacool, Krabby, Kingler, Shellder, Shellder
Violet City O: Magikarp, Poliwag, Magikarp, Poliwag, Poliwag
Violet City G: Poliwhirl, Psyduck, Poliwhirl, Golduck, Golduck
Ecruteak City O: Magikarp, Horsea, Magikarp, Horsea, Horsea
Ecruteak City G: Horsea, Staryu, Seadra, Staryu, Starmie
Olivine City O: Remoraid, Staryu, Remoraid, Staryu, Staryu
Olivine City G: Staryu, Shellder, Krabby, Corsola, Corsola
Cianwood City O: Krabby, Shellder, Krabby, Shellder, Shellder
Cianwood City G: Krabby, Shellder, Corsola, Corsola, Corsola
Blackthorn City O: Magikarp, Horsea, Magikarp, Horsea, Horsea
Blackthorn City G: Horsea, Dratini, Seadra, Seadra, Seadra
Vermillion City O: Tentacool, Staryu, Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp
Vermillion City G: Tentacool, Tentacruel, Staryu, Starmie, Starmie
Cerulean City O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen, Goldeen
Cerulean City G: Seaking, Totodile, Croconaw, Croconaw, Croconaw
Fuchsia City O: Slowpoke, Slowpoke, Kabuto, Omanyte, Omanyte
Fuchsia City G: Slowbro, Slowbro, Kabuto, Omanyte, Omanyte
Pallet Town O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Squirtle, Squirtle, Squirtle
Pallet Town G: Cloyster, Cloyster, Kingdra, Kingdra, Kingdra
Cinnabar Island O: Tentacool, Tentacool, Kabuto, Omanyte, Omanyte
Cinnabar Island G: Octillery, Cloyster, Omanyte, Kabuto, Kabuto
Route 4 O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen, Goldeen
Route 4 G: Seaking, Seadra, Kingdra, Kingdra, Kingdra
Route 6 O: Poliwag, Poliwag, Poliwag, Poliwag, Poliwag
Route 6 G: Poliwhirl, Golduck, Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados
Route 9 O: Goldeen, Goldeen, Wooper, Wooper, Wooper
Route 10 G: Seaking, Goldeen, Quagsire, Quagsire, Quagsire
Route 10 O: Chinchou, Wooper, Chinchou, Chinchou, Chinchou
Route 10 G: Chinchou, Lanturn, Quagsire, Quagsire, Quagsire
Route 12 O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Qwilfish, Qwilfish, Qwilfish
Route 12 G: Qwilfish, Qwilfish, Wartortle, Blastoise, Blastoise
Route 13 O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Tentacool, Tentacool, Tentacool
Route 13 G: Tentacruel, Gyarados, Qwilfish, Qwilfish, Qwilfish
Route 19 O: Krabby, Krabby, Krabby, Krabby, Krabby
Route 19 G: Kingler, Corsola, Starmie, Starmie, Starmie
Route 20 O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp, Tentacool. Tentacool
Route 21 G: Cloyster, Slowbro, Starmie, Starmie, Starmie
Route 21 O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Tentacool, Tentacool, Tentacool
Route 21 G: Lanturn, Cloyster, Kingdra, Kingdra, Kingdra
Route 24 O: Goldeen, Psyduck, Psyduck, Psyduck, Psyduck
Route 24 G: Seaking, Golduck, Golduck, Golduck, Golduck
Route 25 O: Psyduck, Goldeen, Psyduck, Goldeen, Goldeen
Route 25 G: Golduck, Seaking, Seaking, Seaking, Seaking
Route 26 O: Magikarp, Shellder, Magikarp, Shellder, Shellder
Route 26 G: Shellder, Cloyster, Lanturn, Lanturn, Lanturn
Route 27 O: Magikarp, Chinchou, Magikarp, Chinchou, Chinchou
Route 27 G: Chinchou, Poliwhirl, Lanturn, Lanturn, Lanturn
Route 28 O: Dratini, Squirtle, Totodile, Totodile, Totodile
Route 28 G: Dragonair, Feraligatr, Dragonite, Dragonite, Dragonite
Route 30 O: Magikarp, Poliwag, Magikarp, Poliwag, Poliwag
Route 30 G: Poliwag, Marill, Poliwhirl, Azumarill, Azumarill
Route 31 O: Magikarp, Marill, Magikarp, Marill, Marill
Route 31 G: Marill, Poliwhirl, Azumarill, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Route 32 O: Magikarp, Wooper, Magikarp, Wooper, Wooper
Route 32 G: Wooper, Qwilfish, Goldeen, Seaking, Seaking
Route 34 O: Magikarp, Psyduck, Magikarp, Psyduck, Psyduck
Route 34 G: Psyduck, Totodile, Golduck, Croconaw, Croconaw
Route 35 O: Magikarp, Psyduck, Magikarp, Psyduck, Psyduck
Route 35 G: Poliwhirl, Psyduck, Poliwhirl, Golduck, Golduck
Route 40 O: Remoraid, Krabby, Remoraid, Krabby, Krabby
Route 40 G: Krabby, Shellder, Chinchou, Corsola, Corsola
Route 41 O: Remoraid, Chinchou, Remoraid, Chinchou, Chinchou
Route 41 G: Chinchou, Corsola, Shellder, Shellder, Shellder
Route 42 O: Magikarp, Goldeen, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen
Route 42 G: Qwilfish, Goldeen, Seaking, Seaking, Seaking
Route 43 O: Magikarp, Poliwag, Magikarp, Poliwag, Poliwag
Route 43 G: Magikarp, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Route 45 O: Magikarp, Poliwag, Magikarp, Poliwag, Poliwag
Route 45 G: Poliwhirl, Quagsire, Golduck, Poliwrath, Poliwrath
Route 47 O: Remoraid, Seel, Remoraid, Seel, Seel
Route 47 G: Seel, Chinchou, Staryu, Staryu, Staryu
Dark Cave O: Magikarp, Goldeen, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen
Dark Cave G: Wooper, Seaking, Quagsire, Corsola, Corsola
Ruins of Alph O: Magikarp, Poliwag, Magikarp, Poliwag, Poliwag
Ruins of Alph G: Quagsire, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Union Cave 1F O: Magikarp, Goldeen, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen
Union Cave 1F G: Goldeen, Seaking, Goldeen, Seaking, Seaking
Union Cave B1F O: Magikarp, Goldeen, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen
Union Cave B1F G: Krabby, Goldeen, Seaking, Corsola, Corsola
Union Cave B2F O: Magikarp, Krabby, Magikarp, Krabby, Krabby
Union Cave B2F G: Krabby, Corsola, Krabby, Kingler, Kingler
Slowpoke Well 1F O: Magikarp, Slowpoke, Magikarp, Slowpoke, Slowpoke
Slowpoke Well 1F G: Slowpoke, Slowbro, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Slowbro
Slowpoke Well B1F O: Magikarp, Slowpoke, Magikarp, Slowpoke, Slowpoke
Slowpoke Well B1F G: Slowpoke, Slowbro, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Slowbro
Ilex Forest O: Magikarp, Psyduck, Magikarp, Psyduck, Psyduck
Ilex Forest G: Psyduck, Goldeen, Golduck, Seaking, Seaking
Safari Zone O: Remoraid, Chinchou, Remoraid, Chinchou, Chinchou
Safari Zone G: Staryu, Horsea, Lanturn, Lanturn, Lanturn
Mt. Mortar First Room O: Magikarp, Goldeen, Magikarp, Goldeen, Goldeen
Mt. Mortar First Room G: Wooper, Shellder, Cloyster, Cloyster, Cloyster
Mt. Mortar Upper Cave O: Magikarp, Shellder, Magikarp, Shellder, Shellder
Mt. Mortar Upper Cave G: Shellder, Golduck, Cloyster, Cloyster, Cloyster
Mt. Mortar B1F O: Magikarp, Psyduck, Magikarp, Psyduck, Psyduck
Mt. Mortar B1F G: Psyduck, Golduck, Cloyster, Cloyster, Cloyster
Lake of Rage O: Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp, Gyarados
Lake of Rage G: Magikarp, Magikarp, Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados
Whirl Islands O: Remoraid, Chinchou, Remoraid, Chinchou, Chinchou
Whirl Islands G: Lanturn, Cloyster, Octillery, Octillery, Octillery
Dragon’s Den O: Magikarp, Horsea, Magikarp, Horsea, Horsea
Dragon’s Den G: Dratini, Seadra, Dragonair, Dragonair, Dragonair
Tohjo Falls O: Goldeen. Staryu, Goldeen, Staryu, Staryu
Tohjo Falls G: Seaking, Staryu, Starmie, Starmie, Starmie
Seafoam Islands Water Room O: Seel, Shellder, Shellder, Shellder, Shellder
Seafoam Islands Water Room G: Seel, Shellder, Psyduck, Slowpoke, Slowpoke
Surfing Encounters (60, 30, 5, 4, 1):
New Bark Town: Tentacool, Chinchou, Tentacruel, Lanturn, Lanturn
Cherrygrove City: Tentacool, Staryu, Krabby, Tentacruel, Tentacruel
Violet City: Poliwhirl. Psyduck, Poliwhirl, Golduck, Golduck
Ecruteak City: Horsea, Goldeen, Seadra, Seaking, Seaking
Olivine City: Tentacool, Staryu, Tentacruel, Horsea, Seadra
Cianwood City: Tentacool, Tentacruel, Krabby, Kingler, Kingler
Blackthorn City: Horsea, Seadra, Gyarados, Dratini, Dratini
Vermillion City: Tentacool, Tentacruel, Starmie, Starmie, Starmie
Cerulean City: Seaking, Seaking, Gyarados, Feraligatr, Feraligatr
Fuchsia City: Slowbro, Slowbro, Kabuto, Omanyte, Omanyte
Pallet Town: Tentacruel, Lanturn, Lanturn, Blastoise, Blastoise
Cinnabar Island: Tentacruel, Starmie, Kabuto, Omanyte, Omanyte
Route 4: Seaking, Seadra, Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados
Route 6: Golduck, Poliwhirl, Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados
Route 9: Seaking, Goldeen, Quagsire, Quagsire, Quagsire
Route 10: Chinchou, Lanturn, Quagsire, Quagsire, Quagsire
Route 12: Qwilfish, Tentacruel, Tentacruel, Blastoise, Blastoise
Route 13: Tentacruel, Qwilfish, Blastoise, Blastoise, Blastoise
Route 20: Tentacruel, Seadra, Gyarados, Feraligatr, Feraligatr
Route 24: Golduck, Golduck, Seaking, Seaking, Seaking
Route 25: Golduck, Gyarados, Seaking, Seaking, Seaking
Route 26: Tentacool, Tentacruel, Tentacruel, Tentacruel, Tentacruel
Route 27: Poliwhirl, Tentacool, Tentacruel, Tentacruel, Tentacruel
Route 28: Poliwrath, Gyarados, Blastoise, Blastoise, Blastoise
Route 30: Poliwhirl, Marill, Azumarill, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Route 31: Marill, Poliwhirl, Azumarill, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Route 32: Goldeen, Qwilfish, Gyarados, Seaking, Seaking
Route 34: Tentacool, Totodile, Tentacruel, Croconaw, Croconaw
Route 35: Psyduck, Poliwhirl, Golduck, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Route 40: Tentacool, Tentacruel, Mantine, Mantine, Mantine
Route 41: Tentacool, Mantine, Tentacruel, Gyarados, Gyarados
Route 42: Goldeen, Seaking, Qwilfish, Qwilfish, Qwilfish
Route 43: Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp, Magikarp
Route 45: Quagsire, Poliwhirl, Golduck, Golduck, Golduck
Route 47: Tentacool, Seel, Tentacruel, Tentacruel, Tentacruel
Dark Cave 1F: Goldeen, Quagsire, Corsola, Seaking, Seaking
Ruins of Alph: Quagsire, Staryu, Golduck, Poliwhirl, Poliwhirl
Union Cave 1F-B1F: Quagsire, Goldeen, Seaking, Corsola, Corsola
Union Cave B2F: Quagsire, Krabby, Lapras, Lapras, Lapras
Slowpoke Well 1F: Slowpoke, Slowbro, Slowpoke, Slowbro, Slowbro
Ilex Forest: Psyduck, Poliwhirl, Golduck, Seaking, Seaking
Mt. Mortar First Room: Quagsire, Seaking, Golduck, Golduck, Golduck
Mt. Mortar Upper Cave: Goldeen, Seaking, Cloyster, Cloyster, Cloyster
Mt. Mortar B1F: Golduck, Quagsire, Kingler, Kingler, Kingler
Lake of Rage: Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados, Gyarados
Dragon’s Den: Dratini, Gyarados, Dragonair, Dragonair, Dragonite
Whirl Islands: Seadra, Seaking, Tentacruel, Tentacruel, Vaporeon
Tohjo Falls: Staryu, Slowpoke, Starmie, Starmie, Starmie
Seafoam Islands Water Room: Cloyster, Lapras, Gyarados, Kingdra, Kingdra

Overall Pokemon Changes:

Birds (not all Flying-types) can learn Cut

Trainer Changes:

Archer: Tyranitar, Alakazam, Electabuzz, Scizor, Weezing, Houndoom
Ariana: Arbok, Ninetales, Murkrow, Azumarill, Wobbufett, Vileplume
Petrel: Raticate, Electrode, Machamp, Steelix, Exeggutor, Muk
Proton: Crobat, Lanturn, Sneasel, Granbull, Magmar, Weezing
SilverChik: Crobat, Ursaring, Sneasel, Gengar, Tangrowth, Typhlosion
SilverCynda: Crobat, Ursaring, Sneasel, Gengar, Magmar, Feraligatr
SilverTo: Crobat, Ursaring, Sneasel, Gengar, Gyarados, Meganium
Eusine: Electrode, Tentacruel, Jumpluff, Forretress, Alakazam
Falkner: Pidgeotto, Noctowl
Bugsy: Scyther, Ledian, Ariados
Whitney: Furret, Wigglytuff, Miltank
Morty: Haunter, Misdreavus, Ninetales, Gengar
Chuck: Hitmontop, Primeape, Machoke, Heracross, Poliwrath
Jasmine: Skarmory, Scizor, Magneton, Forretress, Steelix
Pryce: Dewgong, Sneasel, Lapras, Jynx, Mamoswine
Claire: Gyarados, Dragonair, Ampharos, Charizard, Dragonite, Kingdra
Will: Slowking, Hypno, Girafarig, Exeggutor, Jynx, Xatu
Koga: Arbok, Ariados, Venusaur, Tentacruel, Muk, Weezing
Bruno: Hitmontop, Steelix, Hitmonlee, Hitmonchan, Heracross, Machamp
Karen: Sneasel, Gengar, Murkrow, Tyranitar, Houndoom, Umbreon
Lance: Aerodactyl, Charizard, Gyarados, Dragonite, Dragonite, Dragonite
Brock: Rhydon, Golem, Aerodactyl, Omastar, Magcargo, Onix
Misty: Politoed, Golduck, Gyarados, Quagsire, Feraligatr, Starmie
Lt. Surge: Electrode, Electabuzz, Ampharos, Magneton, Lanturn, Raichu
Erika: Victreebel, Parasect, Meganium, Tangrowth, Jumpluff, Bellossom
Janine: Crobat, Vileplume, Gengar, Weezing, Venomoth, Nidoking
Sabrina: Mr. Mime, Espeon, Jynx, Exeggutor, Slowbro, Alakazam
Blaine: Ninetales, Charizard, Rapidash, Houndoom, Arcanine, Magmar
Blue: Pidgeot, Alakazam, Tyranitar, Exeggutor, Arcanine, Blastoise
Falkner2: Skarmory, Nidoqueen, Tangrowth, Aerodactyl, Lanturn, Pidgeot
Bugsy2: Crobat, Heracross, Tentacruel, Kabutops, Magcargo. Scizor
Whitney2: Ambipom, Azumarill, Rapidash, Espeon, Meganium, Miltank
Morty2: Noctowl, Ninetales, Mantine, Lickilicky, Magneton, Gengar
Chuck2: Machamp, Forretress, Tentacruel, Wobbuffett, Mamoswine, Poliwrath
Jasmine2: Dodrio, Tyranitar, Ampharos, Quagsire, Alakazam, Steelix
Pryce2: Dewgong, Nidoqueen, Starmie, Arcanine, Yanmega, Mamoswine
Clair2: Arbok, Gyarados, Victreebel, Houndoom, Dragonite, Kingdra
Brock2: Ninetales, Omastar, Golem, Blissey, Crobat, Steelix
Misty2: Politoed, Donphan, Feraligatr, Jolteon, Wigglytuff, Starmie
Lt. Surge2: Electabuzz, Primeape, Kingler, Granbull, Typhlosion, Raichu
Erika2: Vaporeon, Sandslash, Kangaskhan, Venusaur, Tangrowth, Bellossom
Janine2: Misdreavus, Persian, Jumpluff, Cloyster, Hitmonlee, Nidoking
Sabrina2: Murkrow, Mr. Mime, Gengar, Lapras, Porygon2, Alakazam
Blaine2: Ninetales, Tauros, Pinsir, Aerodactyl, Lanturn, Magmar
Blue2: Umbreon, Alakazam, Arcanine, Tyranitar, Heracross, Blastoise
Will2: Slowking, Flareon, Jynx, Clefable, Tangrowth, Xatu
Koga2: Gligar, Electrode, Heracross, Lickilicky, Tentacruel, Weezing
Bruno2: Hitmontop, Dugtrio, Muk, Ursaring, Slowbro, Machamp
Karen2: Tyranitar, Vileplume, Sneasel, Hitmonchan, Gengar, Umbreon
Lance2: Aerodactyl, Electabuzz, Scizor, Gyarados, Charizard, Dragonite
Red: Mewtwo, Snorlax, Blastoise, Venusaur, Pikachu, Charizard

To-Do List:

Trainer Rematch Numbers:
School Kid Jack – 431,503 – Yanmega, Donphan
Pokemaniac Brent – 172, 173, 530 – Gyarados, Gengar, Magneton
Youngster Joey – 280, 510 – Raticate
Firebreather Walt – 619-621 – Rapidash, Magmar
Bug Catcher Arnie – 449, 513 – Pinsir
Picnicker Tiffany – 467,522 – Clefable
Gentleman Alfred 673-674 – Sneasel
Bug Catcher Wade – 461, 512 – Butterfree, Beedrill, Butterfree, Beedrill
Fisherman Ralph – 463, 515 – Seadra
School Kid Alan – 433, 505 – Slowbro, Tangrowth
Sailor Huey – 441, 509 – Feraligatr, Machamp
Bird Keeper Vance – 448, 612 – Delibird, Pidgeot
Fisherman Wilton – 450, 608 – Seaking, Cloyster, Qwilfish
Ace Trainer Gaven – 467, 604 – Scizor, Slowking, Magmar
Picnicker Liz – 277, 518 – Ninetales, Nidoqueen
Lass Dana – 465, 528 – Ampharos, Rapidash
School Kid Chad – 435, 507 – Mr. Mime, Magneton
Hiker Parry – 452, 606 – Steelix, Sudowoodo
Ace Trainer Jamie – 459,609 – Blissey, Rapidash
Hiker Anthony – 155, 523 – Golbat, Rhydon
Camper Todd – 275, 525 – Fearow, Magcargo, Golduck
Picnicker Erin – 453, 603 – Rapidash, Bellossom
Bird Keeper Jose – 446, 602 – Farfetch’d
Lass Krise – 614-615 – Marowak, Azumarill
Ace Trainer Reena – 445, 607 – Sneasel, Nidoqueen, Lanturn
Picnicker Gina – 334, 520 – Ninetales, Azumarill, Venusaur
Fisherman Tully – 324, 517 – Qwilfish

Advice:

Cliff Cave = Bellchime Trail in PPRE Maps
Poke Ball Seals no longer work. Taking a picture with
Cameron or Talking to the Pokemon behind you WILL
CRASH YOUR GAME. SAVE OFTEN.
The Super Rod encounters are untouched due to a bug involving the software He used. You can
get everything you’ll need with the Good Rod/Surfing
In Kanto go Vermillion-6-Saffron-8-Lavender-Rock
Tunnel-10-9-Cerulean-24-25-7-Celadon-16-17-18-Fuchsia-15-14-13-12-11-Diglett
Cave-2-Viridian Forest-Pewter-3-Mt. Moon-4-Viridian Forest-2-Viridian-Route 1-Pallet
Town-Route 21-Cinnabar Island-Route 20-Seafoam Islands (before Blaine’s Gym)-Route
19-Viridian-Route 22-Route 23-Route 28-Mt. Silver
He couldn’t make TMs infinite so He pretty much made them obsolete. the level up sets include
everything you need

Download Pokemon Master Quest Johto Completed

By Leaky Lou