Pokemon Flawless Platinum – Normal Mode

Pokemon Flawless Platinum

Important Trainers



Trainers who are vital to the story are listed here. This includes allies, such as Riley or Cheryl.

I’m not listing the first Rival Battle because it is unchanged.

Rival #2

If you chose Turtwig:
Taillow-Lv.8-Peck, Growl, Focus Energy, Quick Attack
Chimchar-Lv.9-Scratch, Leer, Ember

If you chose Chimchar:
Pidgey-Lv.8-Tackle, Gust, Sand-Attack
Piplup-Lv.9-Pound, Growl, Bubble

If you chose Piplup:
Starly-Lv.8-Tackle, Growl, Quick Attack
Turtwig-Lv.9-Tackle, Withdraw, Absorb

Roark #1

Omanyte-Lv.12-Stealth Rock, Water Gun, Withdraw, Bite
Kabuto-Lv.12-Stealth Rock, Scratch, Absorb, Harden
Cranidos-Lv.13-Headbutt, Leer, Focus Energy, Pursuit
Larvitar-Lv.14-Oran Berry-Bite, Sandstorm, Screech, Rock Tomb

Lucas/Dawn (Partner)

If you chose Turtwig
Prinplup-Lv.18-Pound, Bubble, Peck, Icy Wind

If you chose Chimchar
Grotle-Lv.18-Tackle, Withdraw, Razor Leaf, Curse

If you chose Piplup
Monferno-Lv.18-Scratch, Ember, Taunt, Mach Punch

Mars #1

Elekid-Lv.16-Quick Attack, Fire Punch, Low Kick, Thundershock
Yanma-Lv.16-Faint Attack, Double Team, Quick Attack, Sonicboom
Purugly-Lv.18-Sitrus Berry-Fake Out, Faint Attack, Hypnosis, Frustration

Cheryl (Partner)

Chansey-Lv.20-Egg Bomb, Softboiled, Refresh, Seismic Toss

Gardenia #1

Skiploom-Lv.22-Grass Knot, Poisonpowder, Stun Spore, Synthesis
Tangela-Lv.22-Grass Knot, Growth, Ingrain, Nature Power
Tropius-Lv.23-Grass Knot, Gust, Razor Leaf, Dragon Dance
Roserade-Lv.24-Grass Knot, Toxic Spikes, Sunny Day, Weather Ball

Jupiter #1

Tangela Lv.24-Passho Berry-Growth, Leech Seed, Natural Gift, Flash
Shellos-Lv.24-Amnesia, Water Pulse, Rain Dance, Mud Bomb
Skuntank-Lv.26-Sitrus Berry-Night Slash, Toxic, Slash, Flamethrower

Mira (Partner)

Kadabra-Lv.30-Psybeam, Shock Wave, Flash, Miracle Eye

Fantina #1

Duskull-Lv.31-Will-O-Wisp, Pursuit, Ominous Wind, Pain Split
Gengar-Lv.31-Sludge, Hypnosis, Shadow Claw, Hidden Power
Drifblim-Lv.32-Ominous Wind, Fly, Hypnosis, Destiny Bond
Mismagius-Lv.33-Sitrus Berry-Pain Split, Ominous Wind, Magical Leaf, Spite

Rival #3

If you chose Turtwig:
Swellow-Lv.30-Wing Attack, Quick Attack, Focus Energy, Double Team
Feraligatr-Lv.30-Ice Punch, Water Pulse, Thrash, Bite
Grovyle-Lv.31-Quick Attack, Fury Cutter, Pursuit, Leaf Blade
Monferno-Lv.32-Flame Wheel, Mach Punch, Leer, Torment

If you chose Chimchar
Pidgeotto-Lv.30-Aerial Ace, Quick Attack, Sand-Attack, Twister
Grovyle-Lv.30-Quick Attack, Fury Cutter, Pursuit, Leaf Blade
Charmeleon-Lv.31-Fire Fang, Dragon Rage, Metal Claw, SmokeScreen
Prinplup-Lv.32-Bubblebeam, Icy Wind, Peck, Bide

If you chose Piplup
Staravia-Lv.30-Aerial Ace, Quick Attack, Endeavor, Double Team
Charmeleon-Lv.30-Fire Fang, Dragon Rage, Metal Claw, SmokeScreen
Feraligatr-Lv.31-Ice Punch, Water Pulse, Thrash, Bite
Grotle-Lv.32-Razor Leaf, Bite, Leech Seed, Curse

Maylene #1

Breloom-Lv.40-Sky Uppercut, Seed Bomb, Drain Punch, Leech Seed
Blaziken-Lv.40-Blaze Kick, Bulk Up, Brick Break, Slash
Poliwrath-Lv.41-Waterfall, Ice Punch, Drain Punch, Body Slam
Lucario-Lv.42-Sitrus Berry-Blaze Kick, Drain Punch, Bone Rush, Swords Dance

Lucas/Dawn (Partner)

If you chose Turtwig
Empoleon-Lv.44-Aurora Beam, Ice Shard, Bubblebeam, Aerial Ace
Typhlosion-Lv.42-Flamethrower, Swift, Focus Blast, Hyper Beam
Venusaur-Lv.42-Nature Power, Sludge Bomb, Petal Dance, Giga Drain

If you chose Chimchar
Torterra-Lv.44-Earthquake, Curse, Bite, Wood Hammer
Swampert-Lv.42-Ice Punch, Magnitude, Take Down, Muddy Water
Typhlosion-Lv.42-Flamethrower, Swift, Focus Blast, Hyper Beam

If you chose Piplup
Infernape-Lv.44-Close Combat, Flame Wheel, Aerial Ace, Double Team
Venusaur-Lv.42-Nature Power, Sludge Bomb, Petal Dance, Giga Drain
Swampert-Lv.42-Ice Punch, Magnitude, Take Down, Muddy Water

Rival #4

If you chose Turtwig
Swellow-Lv.42-Aerial Ace, Double Team, Steel Wing, U-Turn
Feraligatr-Lv.42-Ice Punch, Water Pulse, Crunch, Slash
Sceptile-Lv.43-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Scyther-Lv.43-Night Slash, X-Scissor, Agility, Aerial Ace
Infernape-Lv.44-Close Combat, Fire Punch, Thunderpunch, Façade

If you chose Chimchar
Pidgeot-Lv.42-Aerial Ace, Agility, Roost, U-Turn
Sceptile-Lv.42-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Charizard-Lv.43-Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Giga Impact
Ledian-Lv.43-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Mach Punch
Empoleon-Lv.44-Aurora Beam, Ice Shard, Water Pulse, Steel Wing

If you chose Piplup
Staraptor-Lv.42-Agility, Close Combat, Aerial Ace, Steel Wing
Charizard-Lv.42-Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Giga Impact
Feraligatr-Lv.43-Ice Punch, Water Pulse, Crunch, Slash
Ninjask-Lv.43-Agility, Swords Dance, Night Slash, Fury Cutter
Torterra-Lv.44-Earthquake, Curse, Bite, Wood Hammer

Crasher Wake #1

Sharpedo Lv.44-Waterfall, Crunch, Slash, Agility
Walrein-Lv.44-Chesto Berry-Ice Beam, Surf, Signal Beam, Rest
Politoed-Lv.45-Swagger, Bounce, Surf, Ice Beam
Gyarados-Lv.45-Ice Fang, Crunch, Aqua Tail, Bounce
Floatzel-Lv.46-Sitrus Berry-Aqua Tail, Agility, Crunch, Ice Fang

Cyrus #1

Sneasel Lv.44-Night Slash, Ice Punch, Metal Claw, Screech
Nosepass-Lv.44-Rock Slide, Double-Edge, Thunderpunch, Toxic
Magneton-Lv.45-Discharge, Tri Attack, Metal Sound, Flash Cannon
Murkrow-Lv.46-Drill Peck, Faint Attack, Ominous Wind, Steel Wing

Rival #5

If you chose Turtwig:
Swellow-Lv.47-Aerial Ace, Double Team, Steel Wing, U-Turn
Feraligatr-Lv.47-Ice Punch, Surf, Crunch, Slash
Sceptile-Lv.48-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Scizor-Lv.48-Night Slash, X-Scissor, Bullet Punch, Aerial Ace
Shelgon-Lv.49-Zen Headbutt, Headbutt, Protect, Focus Energy
Infernape-Lv.50-Sitrus Berry-Close Combat, Fire Punch, Thunderpunch, Façade

If you chose Chimchar:
Pidgeot-Lv.47-Aerial Ace, Agility, Roost, U-Turn
Sceptile-Lv.47-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Charizard-Lv.48-Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Giga Impact
Ledian-Lv.48-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Mach Punch
Gabite-Lv.49-Slash, Dragon Rush, Earthquake, Shadow Claw
Empoleon-Lv.50-Sitrus Berry-Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Surf, Flash Cannon

If you chose Piplup:
Staraptor-Lv.47-Agility, Close Combat, Aerial Ace, Steel Wing
Charizard-Lv.47-Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash/Rock Slide, Giga Impact
Feraligatr-Lv.48-Ice Punch, Surf, Crunch, Slash
Ninjask-Lv.48-Agility, Swords Dance, Night Slash, Fury Cutter
Dragonair-Lv.49-Aqua Tail, Agility, Dragon Rush, Safeguard
Torterra-Lv.50-Sitrus Berry-Earthquake, Curse, Crunch, Wood Hammer

Riley (Partner)

Lucario-Lv.50-Flash Cannon, Dark Pulse, Aura Sphere, Calm Mind

Byron #1

Magnezone-Lv.52-Flash Cannon, Tri Attack, Thunderbolt, Magnet Rise
Skarmory-Lv.52-Steel Wing, X-Scissor, Rock Slide, Brave Bird
Steelix-Lv.52-Iron Head, Earthquake, Crunch, Aqua Tail
Aggron-Lv.53-Iron Head, Earthquake, Stone Edge, Protect
Bastiodon-Lv.54-Sitrus Berry-Iron Head, Outrage, Earthquake, Stone Edge

Saturn #1

Rhyperior-Lv.54-Poison Jab, Stone Edge, Earthquake, Megahorn
Ambipom-Lv.54-Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Giga Impact, Fake Out
Magmortar-Lv.55-Thunderbolt, Flamethrower, Focus Blast, Psychic
Toxicroak-Lv.56-Sitrus Berry-Brick Break, Poison Jab, X-Scissor, Rock Slide

Mars #2

Electivire-Lv.56-Cross Chop, Thunderpunch, Fire Punch, Ice Punch
Yanmega-Lv.57-Bug Buzz, Air Slash, Detect, Shadow Ball
Purugly-Lv.58-Sitrus Berry-Body Slam, Fake Out, Iron Tail, Hypnosis

Candice #1
Weavile-Lv.61-Night Slash, Ice Punch, Ice Shard, Brick Break
Glaceon-Lv.61-Ice Beam, Shadow Ball, Signal Beam, Hail
Mamoswine-Lv.62-Earthquake, Avalanche, Rock Slide, Superpower
Abomasnow-Lv.62-Earthquake, Blizzard, Wood Hammer, Ingrain
Froslass-Lv.63-Sitrus Berry-Ice Beam, Shadow Ball, Psychic, Thunderbolt

Cyrus #2

Weavile Lv.63-Night Slash, Ice Punch, Metal Claw, Ice Shard
Probopass-Lv.63-Rock Slide, Double-Edge, Thunderpunch, Toxic
Magnezone-Lv.64-Thunderbolt, Tri Attack, Magnet Rise, Flash Cannon
Honchkrow-Lv.65-Sitrus Berry-Nasty Plot, Dark Pulse, Air Slash, Steel Wing

Saturn #2

Rhyperior-Lv.63-Poison Jab, Stone Edge, Earthquake, Megahorn
Ambipom-Lv.63-Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Giga Impact, Fake Out
Magmortar-Lv.64-Thunderbolt, Flamethrower, Focus Blast, Psychic
Gallade-Lv.64-Leaf Blade, Close Combat, Psycho Cut, Swords Dance
Toxicroak-Lv.65-Sitrus Berry-Brick Break, Poison Jab, X-Scissor, Rock Slide

Rival (Partner)

If you chose Turtwig:
Swellow-Lv.65-Brave Bird, Double Team, Steel Wing, U-Turn
Feraligatr-Lv.65-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Sceptile-Lv.66-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Scizor-Lv.66-Night Slash, X-Scissor, Bullet Punch, Aerial Ace
Salamence-Lv.67-Zen Headbutt, Dragon Claw, Fly, Dragon Dance
Infernape-Lv.68-Sitrus Berry-Close Combat, Flare Blitz, Thunderpunch, Façade

If you chose Chimchar:
Pidgeot-Lv.65-Sky Attack, Agility, Roost, U-Turn
Sceptile-Lv.65-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Charizard-Lv.66-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Ledian-Lv.66-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Mach Punch
Garchomp-Lv.67-Brick Break, Dragon Rush, Earthquake, Crunch
Empoleon-Lv.68-Sitrus Berry-Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Surf, Flash Cannon

If you chose Piplup:
Staraptor-Lv.65-Agility, Close Combat, Brave Bird, Steel Wing
Charizard-Lv.65-Flamethrower, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Feraligatr-Lv.66-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Ninjask-Lv.66-Aerial Ace, Swords Dance, Night Slash, X-Scissor
Dragonite-Lv.67-Aqua Tail, Fly, Outrage, Dragon Dance
Torterra-Lv.68-Sitrus Berry-Earthquake, Curse, Crunch, Wood Hammer

Mars #2

Electivire-Lv.66-Cross Chop, Thunderpunch, Fire Punch, Ice Punch
Yanmega-Lv.67-Bug Buzz, Air Slash, Detect, Shadow Ball
Purugly-Lv.68-Sitrus Berry-Body Slam, Fake Out, Iron Tail, Hypnosis

Jupiter #2

Tangrowth Lv.66-Growth, Energy Ball, Sludge Bomb, Toxic
Gastrodon-Lv.67-Muddy Water, Earth Power, Recover, Ice Beam
Skuntank-Lv.68-Sitrus Berry-Night Slash, Toxic, Poison Jab, Iron Tail

Cyrus #3

Weavile Lv.67-Night Slash, Ice Punch, Metal Claw, Ice Shard
Probopass-Lv.67-Rock Slide, Double-Edge, Thunderpunch, Toxic
Magnezone-Lv.68-Thunderbolt, Tri Attack, Magnet Rise, Flash Cannon
Honchkrow-Lv.69-Sitrus Berry-Nasty Plot, Dark Pulse, Air Slash, Steel Wing

Volkner #1

Jolteon-Lv.71-Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball, Signal Beam, Magnet Rise
Raichu-Lv.71-Thunderbolt, Signal Beam, Surf, Focus Blast
Ampharos-Lv.71-Thunderbolt, Signal Beam, Power Gem, Thunder Wave
Rotom Wash-Lv.72-Thunderbolt, Hydro Pump, Substitute, Shadow Ball
Luxray-Lv.72-Volt Tackle, Ice Fang, Crunch, Superpower
Electivire -Lv.73-Sitrus Berry -Cross Chop, Volt Tackle, Earthquake, Ice Punch

Rival #6

If you chose Turtwig:
Swellow-Lv.74-Brave Bird, Double Team, Steel Wing, U-Turn
Feraligatr-Lv.74-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Sceptile-Lv.75-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Scizor-Lv.75-Night Slash, X-Scissor, Bullet Punch, Aerial Ace
Salamence-Lv.76-Zen Headbutt, Outrage, Fly, Dragon Dance
Infernape-Lv.77-Sitrus Berry-Close Combat, Flare Blitz, Thunderpunch, Façade

If you chose Chimchar:
Pidgeot-Lv.74-Sky Attack, Agility, Roost, U-Turn
Sceptile-Lv.74-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Charizard-Lv.75-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Ledian-Lv.75-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Mach Punch
Garchomp-Lv.76-Brick Break, Outrage, Earthquake, Crunch
Empoleon-Lv.77-Sitrus Berry-Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Surf, Flash Cannon

If you chose Piplup:
Staraptor-Lv.74-Agility, Close Combat, Brave Bird, Steel Wing
Charizard-Lv.74-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Feraligatr-Lv.75-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Ninjask-Lv.75-Aerial Ace, Swords Dance, Night Slash, X-Scissor
Dragonite-Lv.76-Aqua Tail, Fly, Outrage, Dragon Dance
Torterra-Lv.77-Sitrus Berry-Earthquake, Curse, Crunch, Wood Hammer

Aaron #1

Yanmega-Lv.76-Air Slash, Bug Buzz, U-Turn, Double Team
Scizor-Lv.76-Iron Head, X-Scissor, Night Slash, Bullet Punch
Vespiquen-Lv.76-Attack Order, Defend Order, Heal Order, Toxic
Heracross-Lv.77-Megahorn, Close Combat, Night Slash, Stone Edge
Ariados-Lv.77-X-Scissor, Poison Jab, Dig, Toxic
Drapion-Lv.78-Sitrus Berry-X-Scissor, Cross Poison, Ice Fang, Aerial Ace

Bertha #1
Hippowdon-Lv.77-Earthquake, Stone Edge, Crunch, Superpower
Gliscor-Lv.77-Earthquake, Ice Fang, Fire Fang, Thunder Fang
Swampert-Lv.77-Earthquake, Waterfall, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Golem-Lv78-Earthquake, Fire Punch, Thunderpunch, Stone Edge
Mamoswine-Lv.78-Earthquake, Avalanche, Stone Edge, Curse
Rhyperior-Lv.79-Sitrus Berry-Earthquake, Rock Wrecker, Megahorn, Avalanche

Flint #1
Houndoom-Lv.78-Flamethrower, Sludge Bomb, Dark Pulse, Nasty Plot
Flareon-Lv.78-Sacred Fire, Giga Impact, Quick Attack, Will-O-Wisp
Charizard-Lv.78-Flare Blitz, Outrage, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Infernape-Lv.79-Flare Blitz, Thunderpunch, Close Combat, Earthquake
Ninetales-Lv.79-Flamethrower, Shadow Ball, Extrasensory, Dark Pulse
Magmortar-Lv.80-Sitrus Berry-Flamethrower, Thunderbolt, Focus Blast, Psychic

Lucian #1

Gardevoir-Lv.79-Psychic, Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball
Espeon-Lv.79-Psychic, Shadow Ball, Calm Mind, Signal Beam
Bronzong-Lv.79-Psychic, Iron Head, Earthquake, Calm Mind
Alakazam-Lv.80-Psychic, Energy Ball, Aura Sphere, Calm Mind
Xatu-Lv.80-Psychic, Shadow Ball, Heat Wave, Double Team
Gallade-Lv.81-Sitrus Berry-Psycho Cut, Close Combat, Leaf Blade, Swords Dance

Cynthia #1

Spiritomb-Lv.80-Wise Glasses-Dark Pulse, Psychic, Calm Mind, Shadow Ball
Lapras-Lv.80-King’s Rock-Surf, Ice Beam, Psychic, Thunderbolt
Togekiss-Lv.80-Brightpowder-Air Slash, Aura Sphere, Water Pulse, Psychic
Blaziken-Lv.81-Shell Bell-Flare Blitz, Brick Break, Brave Bird, Thunderpunch
Metagross-Lv.81-Razor Claw-Iron Head, Zen Headbutt, Earthquake, Ice Punch
Garchomp-Lv.82-Scope Lens-Outrage, Earthquake, Brick Break, Giga Impact

Marley (Partner)

Arcanine-Lv.85-Extremespeed, Flare Blitz, Iron Head, Thunder Fang

Rival (Partner)

If you chose Turtwig:
Swellow-Lv.81-Brave Bird, Double Team, Steel Wing, U-Turn
Feraligatr-Lv.81-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Sceptile-Lv.82-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Scizor-Lv.82-Night Slash, X-Scissor, Bullet Punch, Aerial Ace
Salamence-Lv.83-Zen Headbutt, Outrage, Fly, Dragon Dance
Infernape-Lv.84-Close Combat, Flare Blitz, Thunderpunch, Façade

If you chose Chimchar:
Pidgeot-Lv.81-Sky Attack, Agility, Roost, U-Turn
Sceptile-Lv.81-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Charizard-Lv.82-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Ledian-Lv.82-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Mach Punch
Garchomp-Lv.83-Brick Break, Outrage, Earthquake, Crunch
Empoleon-Lv.84-Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Surf, Flash Cannon

If you chose Piplup:
Staraptor-Lv.81-Agility, Close Combat, Brave Bird, Steel Wing
Charizard-Lv.81-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Feraligatr-Lv.82-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Ninjask-Lv.82-Aerial Ace, Swords Dance, Night Slash, X-Scissor
Dragonite-Lv.83-Aqua Tail, Fly, Outrage, Dragon Dance
Torterra-Lv.84-Earthquake, Curse, Crunch, Wood Hammer

Volkner #1

Jolteon-Lv.82-Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball, Signal Beam, Magnet Rise
Luxray-Lv.83-Volt Tackle, Ice Fang, Crunch, Superpower
Electivire-Sitrus Berry-Lv.84-Cross Chop, Volt Tackle, Earthquake, Ice Punch

Flint
Flareon-Lv.82-Sacred Fire, Giga Impact, Iron Tail, Will-O-Wisp
Houndoom-Lv.83-Flamethrower, Sludge Bomb, Dark Pulse, Nasty Plot
Magmortar-Lv.84-Sitrus Berry-Flamethrower, Thunderbolt, Focus Blast, Psychic

Mars #4

Bronzong-Lv.87-Iron Head, Zen Headbutt, Earthquake, Rock Slide
Crobat-Lv.87-Zen Headbutt, Brave Bird, Cross Poison, X-Scissor
Kangaskhan-Lv.87-Outrage, Earthquake, Strength, Aqua Tail
Electivire-Lv.88-Volt Tackle, Ice Punch, Earthquake, Cross Chop
Yanmega-Lv.88-Bug Buzz, Air Slash, Shadow Ball, Psychic
Purugly-Lv.89-Sitrus Berry-Body Slam, Fake Out, Iron Tail, Hypnosis

Jupiter #3

Bronzong-Lv.88-Gyro Ball, Zen Headbutt, Rock Slide, Trick Room
Slowbro-Lv.88-Psychic, Surf, Curse, Shadow Ball
Snorlax-Lv.88-Chesto Berry-Rest, Strength, Seed Bomb, Earthquake
Tangrowth Lv.89-Growth, Energy Ball, Sludge Bomb, Toxic
Gastrodon-Lv.89-Surf, Earth Power, Recover, Ice Beam
Skuntank-Lv.90-Sitrus Berry-Night Slash, Toxic, Poison Jab, Iron Tail

Buck (Partner)

Claydol-Lv.90-Psychic, Earth Power, Light Screen, Reflect

Note: Every battle past here is optional and is meant to be sort of a final challenge, which is why the levels are so high in Normal Mode.

Roark #2

Omastar-Lv.100-Surf, Earth Power, Ice Beam, AncientPower
Kabutops-Lv.100-X-Scissor, Stone Edge, Aqua Tail, Brick Break
Cradily-Lv.100-Energy Ball, Stone Edge, Earth Power, Amnesia
Armaldo-Lv.100-X-Scissor, Stone Edge, Crush Claw, Aqua Tail
Rampardos-Lv.100-Stone Edge, Zen Headbutt, Earthquake, Brick Break
Tyranitar-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Stone Edge, Crunch, Dragon Dance, Outrage

Gardenia #2

Jumpluff-Lv.100-Energy Ball, Toxic, U-Turn, Sludge Bomb
Tangrowth-Lv.100-Energy Ball, Sludge Bomb, Focus Blast, Shock Wave
Tropius-Lv.100-Air Slash, Energy Ball, Ominous Wind, Silver Wind
Torterra-Lv.100-Wood Hammer, Earthquake, Crunch, Stone Edge
Leafeon-Lv.100-Leaf Blade, X-Scissor, Swords Dance, Iron Tail
Roserade-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Energy Ball, Shadow Ball, Sludge Bomb, Synthesis

Fantina #2

Dusknoir-Lv.100-Shadow Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Fire Punch
Gengar-Lv.100-Shadow Ball, Focus Blast, Dark Pulse, Sludge Bomb
Drifblim-Lv.100-Shadow Ball, Shock Wave, Psychic, Air Cutter
Ninetales-Lv.100-Flamethrower, Dark Pulse, Shadow Ball, Nasty Plot
Shedinja-Lv.100-X-Scissor, Shadow Claw, Aerial Ace, Dig
Mismagius-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Shadow Ball, Dark Pulse, Nasty Plot, Psychic

Maylene #2

Breloom-Lv.100-Stone Edge, Seed Bomb, Brick Break, Leech Seed
Blaziken-Lv.100-Flare Blitz, Bulk Up, Brick Break, Brave Bird
Poliwrath-Lv.100-Waterfall, Ice Punch, Close Combat, Bulk Up
Heracross-Lv.100-Night Slash, Aerial Ace, Close Combat, Megahorn
Gallade-Lv.100-Leaf Blade, Close Combat, Psycho Cut, Swords Dance
Lucario-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Aura Sphere, Dragon Pulse, Dark Pulse, Calm Mind

Crasher Wake #2

Sharpedo Lv.100-Waterfall, Night Slash, Slash, Agility
Walrein-Lv.100-Chesto Berry-Ice Beam, Surf, Signal Beam, Rest
Politoed-Lv.100-Hyper Voice, Psychic, Surf, Ice Beam
Gyarados-Lv.100-Outrage, Crunch, Waterfall, Dragon Dance
Kingdra-Lv.100-Surf, Agility, Dragon Pulse, Signal Beam
Floatzel-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Waterfall, Agility, Crunch, Ice Punch

Byron #2

Magnezone-Lv.100-Flash Cannon, Tri Attack, Thunderbolt, Magnet Rise
Skarmory-Lv.100-Iron Head, X-Scissor, Rock Slide, Brave Bird
Steelix-Lv.100-Iron Head, Earthquake, Crunch, Aqua Tail
Aggron-Lv.100-Iron Head, Earthquake, Stone Edge, Protect
Metagross-Lv.100-Zen Headbutt, Iron Head, Earthquake, Ice Punch
Bastiodon-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Iron Head, Outrage, Earthquake, Stone Edge

Candice #2
Weavile-Lv.100-Night Slash, Ice Punch, Ice Shard, Brick Break
Glaceon-Lv.100-Ice Beam, Shadow Ball, Signal Beam, Hail
Mamoswine-Lv.100-Earthquake, Avalanche, Rock Slide, Superpower
Abomasnow-Lv.100-Earthquake, Blizzard, Wood Hammer, Ingrain
Glalie-Lv.100-Hail, Ice Beam, Rollout, Crunch
Froslass-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Ice Beam, Shadow Ball, Psychic, Thunderbolt

Volkner #3

Jolteon-Lv.100-Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball, Signal Beam, Magnet Rise
Raichu-Lv.100-Thunderbolt, Signal Beam, Surf, Focus Blast
Ampharos-Lv.100-Thunderbolt, Signal Beam, Power Gem, Thunder Wave
Rotom Wash-Lv.100-Thunderbolt, Hydro Pump, Substitute, Shadow Ball
Luxray-Lv.100-Volt Tackle, Ice Fang, Crunch, Superpower
Electivire-Sitrus Berry-Lv.100-Cross Chop, Volt Tackle, Earthquake, Ice Punch

Cheryl

Venusaur-Lv.100-Giga Drain, Ingrain, Leech Seed, Sleep Powder
Alakazam-Lv.100-Psychic, Charge Beam, Recover, Focus Blast
Snorlax-Lv.100- Focus Punch, Curse, Substitute, Yawn
Gastrodon-Lv.100- Mud Bomb, Ice Beam, Recover, Surf
Porygon-Z-Lv.100- Tri Attack, Shadow Ball, Thunderbolt, Recover
Blissey-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Counter, Ice Beam, Thunderbolt, Double Team

Mira

Empoleon Lv.100-Hydro Cannon, Flash Cannon, Drill Peck, Earthquake
Gengar-Lv.100-Shadow Ball, Psychic, Energy Ball, Skill Swap
Roserade-Lv.100-Leaf Storm, Sludge Bomb, Hyper Beam, Grasswhistle
Togekiss-Lv.100-Air Slash, Aura Sphere, Psychic, Shadow Ball
Glaceon-Lv.100-Ice Beam, Shadow Ball, Signal Beam, Water Pulse
Alakazam-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Psychic, Shadow Ball, Charge Beam, Energy Ball

Riley

Rhyperior-Lv.100-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, ThunderPunch, Aqua Tail
Ursaring-Lv.100- Hammer Arm, Fire Punch, ThunderPunch, Ice Punch
Pinsir-Lv.100-X-Scissor, Superpower, Stone Edge, Giga Impact
Rampardos-Lv.100- Head Smash, Earthquake, Giga Impact, Superpower
Metagross-Lv.100- Hammer Arm, ThunderPunch, Ice Punch, Aerial Ace
Lucario-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Close Combat, Earthquake, Blaze Kick, Shadow Claw

Marley

Dugtrio-Lv.100-Fissure, Giga Impact, Aerial Ace, Night Slash
Electrode-Lv.100-Magnet Rise, Thunder Wave, Charge Beam, Hyper Beam
Starmie-Lv.100-Hydro Pump, Psychic, Thunderbolt, Power Gem
Aerodactyl-Lv.100-Iron Head, Thunder Fang, Ice Fang, Rock Slide
Sceptile-Lv.100-Leaf Blade, Crunch, X-Scissor, Dragon Claw
Arcanine-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Extremespeed, Flare Blitz, Iron Head, Thunder Fang

Buck

Hippowdon-Lv.100- Superpower, Fire Fang, Ice Fang, Fissure
Probopass-Lv.100-Rock Polish, Magnet Bomb, Stone Edge, Explosion
Skarmory-Lv.100- X-Scissor, Brave Bird, Night Slash, Iron Head
Steelix-Lv.100-Thunder Fang, Fire Fang, Ice Fang, Crunch
Shuckle-Lv.100- Power Trick, Earthquake, Stone Edge, Gyro Ball
Claydol-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Psychic, Earth Power, Ice Beam, Charge Beam

Rival #7

If you chose Turtwig:
Swellow-Lv.100-Brave Bird, Double Team, Steel Wing, U-Turn
Feraligatr-Lv.100-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Sceptile-Lv.100-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Scizor-Lv.100-Night Slash, X-Scissor, Bullet Punch, Aerial Ace
Salamence-Lv.100-Zen Headbutt, Outrage, Fly, Dragon Dance
Infernape-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Close Combat, Flare Blitz, Thunderpunch, Façade

If you chose Chimchar:
Pidgeot-Lv.100-Sky Attack, Agility, Roost, U-Turn
Sceptile-Lv.100-Dragon Claw, Leaf Blade, Night Slash, Agility
Charizard-Lv.100-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Ledian-Lv.100-Fire Punch, Ice Punch, Thunderpunch, Mach Punch
Garchomp-Lv.100-Brick Break, Outrage, Earthquake, Crunch
Empoleon-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Surf, Flash Cannon

If you chose Piplup:
Staraptor-Lv.100-Agility, Close Combat, Brave Bird, Steel Wing
Charizard-Lv.100-Flare Blitz, Fly, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Feraligatr-Lv.100-Ice Punch, Waterfall, Crunch, Dragon Dance
Ninjask-Lv.100-Aerial Ace, Swords Dance, Night Slash, X-Scissor
Dragonite-Lv.100-Aqua Tail, Fly, Outrage, Dragon Dance
Torterra-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Earthquake, Curse, Crunch, Wood Hammer

Aaron #2

Yanmega-Lv.100-Air Slash, Bug Buzz, U-Turn, Double Team
Scizor-Lv.100-Iron Head, X-Scissor, Night Slash, Bullet Punch
Vespiquen-Lv.100-Attack Order, Defend Order, Heal Order, Toxic
Heracross-Lv.100-Megahorn, Close Combat, Night Slash, Stone Edge
Ariados-Lv.100-X-Scissor, Poison Jab, Dig, Toxic
Drapion-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-X-Scissor, Cross Poison, Ice Fang, Aerial Ace

Bertha #2
Hippowdon-Lv.100-Earthquake, Stone Edge, Crunch, Superpower
Gliscor-Lv.100-Earthquake, Ice Fang, Fire Fang, Thunder Fang
Swampert-Lv.100-Earthquake, Waterfall, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch
Golem-Lv.100-Earthquake, Fire Punch, Thunderpunch, Stone Edge
Mamoswine-Lv.100-Earthquake, Avalanche, Stone Edge, Curse
Rhyperior-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Earthquake, Rock Wrecker, Megahorn, Avalanche

Flint #2
Houndoom-Lv.100-Flamethrower, Sludge Bomb, Dark Pulse, Nasty Plot
Flareon-Lv.100-Sacred Fire, Giga Impact, Quick Attack, Will-O-Wisp
Charizard-Lv.100-Flare Blitz, Outrage, Rock Slide, Dragon Dance
Infernape-Lv.100-Flare Blitz, Thunderpunch, Close Combat, Earthquake
Ninetales-Lv.100-Flamethrower, Shadow Ball, Extrasensory, Dark Pulse
Magmortar-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Flamethrower, Thunderbolt, Focus Blast, Psychic

Lucian #2

Gardevoir-Lv.100-Psychic, Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball
Espeon-Lv.100-Psychic, Shadow Ball, Calm Mind, Signal Beam
Bronzong-Lv.100-Psychic, Iron Head, Earthquake, Calm Mind
Alakazam-Lv.100-Psychic, Energy Ball, Aura Sphere, Calm Mind
Xatu-Lv.100-Psychic, Shadow Ball, Heat Wave, Double Team
Gallade-Lv.100-Sitrus Berry-Psycho Cut, Close Combat, Leaf Blade, Swords Dance

Cynthia #2

Spiritomb-Lv.100-Wise Glasses-Dark Pulse, Psychic, Calm Mind, Shadow Ball
Lapras-Lv.100-King’s Rock-Surf, Ice Beam, Psychic, Thunderbolt
Togekiss-Lv.100-Brightpowder-Air Slash, Aura Sphere, Water Pulse, Psychic
Blaziken-Lv.100-Shell Bell-Flare Blitz, Brick Break, Brave Bird, Thunderpunch
Metagross-Lv.100-Razor Claw-Iron Head, Zen Headbutt, Earthquake, Ice Punch
Garchomp-Lv.100-Scope Lens-Outrage, Earthquake, Brick Break, Giga Impact

Trainer battles

Important battles will be noted here, but the teams are found in the Important Trainers document. Rematches are edited, but they aren’t listed because they really don’t matter except during grinding. This is meant to note where trainers are and what they have during the initial battle. Do note that the way areas are listed is the recommended way to go. I mean, you can go a different route, but you will face trainers who will be difficult if you aren’t prepared. Optional areas are alternate means to see certain Pokemon, but all are able to be seen during the main storyline and through trainers other than Team Galactic (They’re still listed for obvious reasons, but those Pokemon are found elsewhere too).

Route 201
Rival #1

Route 202
Youngster Tristan-Starly Lv.4, Rattata Lv.4, Poochyena Lv.4
Lass Natalie-Bidoof Lv.4, Pidgey Lv.4, Sentret Lv.4
Youngster Logan-Taillow Lv.4, Zigzagoon Lv.4, Hoothoot Lv.5

Jubilife City
School Kid Harrison-Nidoran M Lv.5, Spinarak Lv.5
School Kid Christine-Nidoran F Lv.5, Ledyba Lv.5
PKMN Trainer Lucas/Dawn (Partner)
Galactic Grunt #1-Stunky Lv.13, Grimer Lv.13
Galactic Grunt #2-Glameow Lv.13, Koffing Lv.13

Route 204 [South]
Lass Sarah-Abra Lv.6, Wingull Lv.6
Youngster Tyler-Magikarp Lv.9, Ekans Lv.6, Wurmple Lv.6
Lass Samantha-Budew Lv.7

Route 203
Rival #2
Youngster Michael-Kricketot Lv.7, Zubat Lv.7, Mudkip Lv.7
Youngster Dallas-Shinx Lv.7, Bulbasaur Lv.7, Chimchar Lv.8
Youngster Sebastian-Charmander Lv.9, Turtwig Lv.9
Lass Kaitlin-Seedot Lv.7, Lotad Lv.7, Azurill Lv.7, Cyndaquil Lv.7
Lass Madeline-Treecko Lv.9, Piplup Lv.9

Oreburgh Gate
Camper Curtis-Chirkorita-Lv.9, Torchic Lv.9
Picnicker Diana-Squirtle Lv.10
Veteran Grant-Lucario Lv.45, Arcanine Lv.45, Walrein Lv.46

Oreburgh Mine
Worker Colin-Geodude Lv.10, Onix Lv.10
Worker Mason-Nosepass Lv.10, Bonsly Lv.10

Oreburgh Gym
Youngster Jonathan-Aron Lv.9, Geodude Lv.9, Lileep Lv.9
Youngster Darius-Bonsly Lv.9, Rhyhorn Lv.9, Anorith Lv.10
Roark

Route 204 [North]
Aroma Lady Taylor-Shroomish Lv.13, Cherubi Lv.13
Bug Catcher Brandon-Caterpie Lv.9, Metapod Lv.9, Venonat Lv.9, Weedle Lv.9, Kakuna Lv.9, Skorupi Lv.10
Twins Liv and Liz-Phanpy Lv.14, Teddiursa Lv.14

Floaroma Meadow
Galactic Grunt #1-Mareep Lv.15
Galactic Grunt #2-Croagunk Lv.14, Sandshrew Lv.14

Valley Windworks
Galactic Grunt #1-Drowzee Lv.15
Galactic Grunt #2-Mightyena Lv.16
Galactic Grunt #3-Skorupi Lv.15, Venonat Lv.15
Mars #1

Route 205 [South]
Camper Jacob-Totodile Lv.16, Cubone Lv.16, Pichu Lv.16
Hiker Daniel-Diglett Lv.16, Numel Lv.16, Hippopotas Lv.16
Aroma Lady Elizabeth-Budew Lv.17, Oddish Lv.17
Camper Zackary-Mankey Lv.18
Picnicker Siena-Skitty Lv.17, Pachirisu Lv.18
Hiker Nicholas-Tyrogue Lv.19
Battle Girl Kelsey-Meditite Lv.17, Riolu Lv.17, Machop Lv.17
Picnicker Karina-Togepi Lv.17, Buizel Lv.17, Bellsprout Lv.17

Eterna Forest
Cheryl (Partner)
Bug Catcher Jack-Combee Lv.17, Paras Lv.17, Pineco Lv.17
Lass Briana-Igglybuff Lv.17, Cleffa Lv.17, Happiny Lv.17
Psychic Elijah-Murkrow Lv.17, Exeggcute Lv.17, Duskull Lv.18
Psychic Lindsey-Misdreavus Lv.17, Natu Lv.17, Nuzleaf Lv.18
Bug Catcher Philip-Wurmple Lv.18, Cascoon Lv.18, Scyther Lv.18
Bug Catcher Donald-Wurmple Lv.18, Silcoon Lv.18, Pinsir Lv.18
Psychic Rachael-Psyduck Lv.18, Gastly Lv.18, Ralts Lv.18
Psychic Kody-Chingling Lv.18, Shuppet Lv.18, Staryu Lv.18

Route 205 [North]
Fisherman Joseph-Goldeen Lv.18, Horsea Lv.18, Corphish Lv.19
Fisherman Andrew-Barboach Lv.15, Poliwag Lv.15, Krabby Lv.15, Surskit Lv.15, Tentacool Lv.15, Feebas Lv.15
Fisherman Zachary-Chinchou Lv.19, Shellder Lv.19, Wooper Lv.19

Route 211 [West]
Ninja Boy Zach-Grimer Lv.19, Croagunk Lv.19, Gulpin Lv.19
Hiker Louis-Trapinch Lv.20, Gligar Lv.20
Birdkeeper Alexandra-Farfetch’d Lv.19, Drifloon Lv.19, Chatot Lv.20

Eterna City
Lass Caroline-Grovyle Lv.20, Hoppip Lv.20, Sunkern Lv.20
Aroma Lady Jenna-Bayleef Lv.20, Ivysaur Lv.20, Cacnea Lv.20
Aroma Lady Angela-Roselia Lv.20, Sunflora 20, Grotle Lv.20
Gardenia

Eterna Galactic Building
Galactic Grunt #1-Houndour Lv.23, Carvanha Lv.23
Galactic Grunt #2-Aipom Lv.23, Nincada Lv.23
Galactic Grunt #3-Magby Lv.25
Galactic Grunt #4-Linoone Lv.23, Golbat Lv.24
Galactic Grunt #5-Bronzor Lv.23, Spheal Lv.23, Baltoy Lv.23
Scientist Travon-Magnemite Lv.23, Voltorb Lv.23, Ditto Lv.24
Jupiter

Route 206
Cyclist Axel-Sandshrew Lv.25, Mareep Lv.25
Cyclist Megan-Aipom Lv.26, Monferno 26
Cyclist James-Ponyta Lv.25, Corsola Lv.26
Cyclist Nicole-Snubbull Lv.25, Doduo Lv.25, Electrike Lv.25
Cyclist John-Spinda Lv.26, Dratini Lv.26
Cyclist Ryan-Vulpix Lv.25, Growlithe Lv.25, Volbeat Lv.25/28
Cyclist Rachel-Swablu Lv.26, Illumise Lv.27
Cyclist Kayla-Plusle Lv.27, Minun Lv.27
Hiker Theodore-Relicanth Lv.26, Swinub Lv.26, Gible Lv.26

Wayward Cave (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Mira (Partner)
Lass Cassidy-Buneary Lv.26, Swellow Lv.26, Mime Jr. Lv.27
Youngster Wayne-Bibarel Lv.26, Raticate Lv.26, Combusken Lv.27
Hiker Reginald-Makuhita Lv.27, Kabuto Lv.27, Trapinch Lv.27
Hiker Lorenzo-Onix Lv.27, Omanyte Lv.27, Phanpy Lv.27
Camper Diego-Aipom Lv.27, Marill Lv.27, Meowth Lv.27
Picnicker Tori-Psyduck Lv.27, Snubbull Lv.27, Clefairy Lv.27
Picnicker Ana-Breloom Lv.27, Fearow Lv.27, Wartortle Lv.27
Camper Parker-Kecleon Lv.27, Spoink Lv.27, Seel Lv.27
Collector Terry-Vaporeon Lv.27, Jolteon Lv.27, Flareon Lv.28
Ruin Maniac Gerald-Baltoy Lv.27, Bronzor Lv.27, Sandslash lv.28

Route 207
Camper Anthony-Spearow Lv.26, Slakoth Lv.26, Burmy Lv.27
Picnicker Lauren-Spoink Lv.26, Meowth Lv.26, Slugma Lv.27
Hiker Justin- Baltoy Lv.27, Nincada Lv.27, Bronzor Lv.27
Youngster Austin-Whismur Lv.27, Spheal Lv.27, Stunky Lv.27
Hiker Kevin- Mawile Lv.26, Dunsparce Lv.26, Torkoal Lv.26, Sableye Lv.26
Battle Girl Helen-Makuhita Lv.28, Breloom Lv.28

Route 208
Hiker Jonathan-Probopass Lv.30
Hiker Robert-Lunatone Lv.29, Solrock Lv.29
Black Belt Kyle-Machoke Lv.30
Aroma Lady Hannah-Carnivine Lv.28, Gloom Lv.28
Artist William-Smeargle Lv.28, Smeargle Lv.28
Hiker Alexander-Machamp Lv.61, Relicanth Lv.61

Hearthome Gym
Youngster Donny-Haunter Lv.29, Shuppet Lv.29
Lass Molly-Misdreavus Lv.30
School Kid Mackenzie-Drifloon Lv.29, Gastly Lv.29
School Kid Chance-Rotom Lv.30
Ace Trainer Allen-Gastly Lv.28, Haunter Lv.28, Sableye Lv.29
Ace Trainer Catherine-Duskull Lv.30, Misdreavus Lv.30
Fantina

Hearthome City
Rival #3

Route 209
Pokemon Breeder Albert-Slowpoke Lv.30, Wynaut Lv.30, Shellos Lv.30, Elekid Lv.30
Jogger Richard-Pidgeotto Lv.33
Twins Emma and Lil-Buneary Lv.32, Glameow Lv.32
Jogger Raul-Zangoose Lv.32, Seviper Lv.33
Pokekid Danielle-Pikachu Lv.34
Pokemon Breeder Jennifer-Snover Lv.31, Castform Lv.31, Smoochum Lv.31, Snorunt Lv.31
Cowgirl Shelley-Miltank Lv.34
Young Couple Ty and Sue-Nidorina Lv.33, Nidorino Lv.33

Lost Tower (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Youngster Oliver-Eevee Lv.32, Houndour Lv.32, Seel Lv.33
Roughneck Kirby-Ditto Lv.35
Pokefan Leonard-Mime Jr. Lv.33, Munchlax Lv.33, Mantyke Lv.34
Pokefan Rebekah-Linoone Lv.36
Belle and Pa Beth and Bob-Miltank Lv.35, Tauros Lv.35
Young Couple Mike and Nat-Volbeat lv.35, Illumise Lv.35

Solaceon Ruins (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Ruin Maniac Karl-Unown Lv.33, Sandslash Lv.33, Anorith Lv.33

Route 210 [South]
Rancher Marco-Girafarig Lv.35
Belle and Pa Ava and Matt-Stantler Lv.34, Ponyta Lv.34
Jogger Wyatt-Magby Lv.35
Twins Teri and Tia-Mime Jr. Lv.34, Eevee Lv.35
Pokemon Breeder Kahlil-Houndour Lv.34, Ditto Lv.34, Prinplup 34
Pokemon Breeder Amber-Munchlax Lv.35, Mantyke Lv.35
Collector Fernando-Heracross Lv.36
Collector Edwin-Tauros Lv.36
Waitress Kati-Miltank Lv.36
Ninja Boy Brennan-Beedrill Lv.44, Weepinbell Lv.44
Ninja Boy Fabian-Golbat Lv.44, Parasect Lv.44
Ninja Boy Bruce-Skuntank Lv.44, Butterfree Lv.44

Route 215
Ruin Maniac Calvin-Unown Lv.36, Shuckle Lv.36
Jogger Scott-Kecleon Lv.37
Black Belt Derek-Hitmonlee Lv.37
Black Belt Gregory-Hitmonchan Lv.37
Black Belt Nathaniel-Hitmontop Lv.37
Jogger Craig-Luxray Lv.36, Manectric Lv.36
Ace Trainer Dennis-Espeon Lv.36, Leafeon Lv.36
Ace Trainer Maya-Umbreon Lv.36, Glaceon Lv.36

Route 214
Psychic Abigail-Drowzee Lv.35, Absol Lv.35, Spiritomb Lv.36
Ruin Maniac Bryan-Shieldon Lv.37, Aerodactyl Lv.37
Collector Jamal-Porygon Lv.34, Magnemite Lv.34, Magby Lv.34, Kangaskhan Lv.34, Yanma Lv.34
Ruin Maniac Ronald-Rhyhorn Lv.38
PI Carlos-Koffing Lv.38
Collector Brady-Seel Lv.33, Qwilfish Lv.33, Remoraid Lv.33, Wailmer Lv.33, Clamperl Lv.33, Luvdisc Lv.33
Beauty Devon-Persian Lv.36, Delcatty Lv.36, Glameow Lv.36
Psychic Mitchell-Kirlia Lv.37, Girafarig Lv.37
Collector Douglas-Carvanha Lv.34, Finneon Lv.34, Sneasel Lv. 34, Voltorb Lv.34, Lapras Lv.34, Kadabra Lv.35

Veilstone Gym
Black Belt Colby-Machoke Lv.37, Toxicroak Lv.37, Primeape Lv.37
Black Belt Darren-Hariyama Lv.37, Combusken Lv.37, Medicham Lv.37
Black Belt Rafael-Zangoose Lv.39
Black Belt Jeffrey-Farfetch’d Lv.39
Maylene

Veilstone City
PKMN Trainer Lucas/Dawn (Partner)
Galactic Grunt #1-Lapras Lv.41, Clefable Lv.41
Galactic Grunt #2-Skarmory Lv.41, Wigglytuff Lv.41

Lake Valor Restaurant (Naturally, these are still optional.)
Painter Ishmael-Licktung Lv.42
Beauty Harley-Jigglypuff Lv.42
Rich Boy Roman-Charmeleon Lv.42
Lady Kylie-Wartortle Lv.42
Gentleman Leonardo-Arcanine Lv.42
Socialite Rebecca-Ninetales Lv.42
Collector Eugene-Metang Lv.42
Aroma Lady Allison-Meganium Lv.42
Schoolkid Esteban-Tangela Lv.42
Pokefan Meredith-Togetic Lv.41, Pachirisu Lv.41
Veteran Emanuel-Farfetch’d Lv.41, Carnivine Lv.41
Lass Blythe-Spoink Lv.41, Lopunny Lv.41
Cameraman Daryll-Electrode Lv.41, Mawile Lv.41
Reporter Valerie-Gardevoir Lv.42
PI Kendrick-Rhydon Lv.42
Beauty Gabriella-Delcatty Lv.42
Scientist Emilio-Porygon2 Lv.42
Pokemon Breeder Kaylee-Clefairy Lv.40, Pikachu Lv.40, Jigglypuff Lv.40

Route 213 (Go either way. This Route has less trainers)
Tuber Chelsea-Marill Lv.42
Tuber Jared-Wartortle Lv.40, Croconaw Lv.40, Marshtomp Lv.40
Fisherman Kenneth-Poliwhirl Lv.40, Seadra Lv.40, Lombre Lv.40
Beauty Cyndy-Jigglypuff Lv.43
(The next few trainers are optional after getting HM03 and won’t cause an increase in levels elsewhere)
Swimmer♀ Haley-Tentacruel Lv.46, Azumarill Lv.46
Sailor Paul-Mantine Lv.45, Pelipper Lv.45, Hariyama Lv.46
Swimmer♂ Sheltin-Blastoise Lv46, Sharpedo Lv.46, Lumineon Lv.46
Swimmer♂ Evan-Golduck Lv.47, Quagsire Lv.47
Swimmer♀ Mary-Lapras Lv.47, Starmie Lv.47

Route 212 North (Go either way. These two Route naturally has more trainers, but their levels increase very little to keep in line with the other path)
Policeman Bobby-Arcanine Lv.41, Machoke Lv.41
Policeman Alex-Vigoroth Lv.41, Bagon Lv.41
Policeman Dylan-Beldum Lv.41, Hypno Lv.41
Socialite Reina-Vibrava Lv.42
Gentleman Jeremy-Starmie Lv.42
Policeman Caleb-Nuzleaf Lv.41, Dusclops Lv.41
Rich Boy Jason-Metang Lv.41, Infernape Lv.41
Lady Melissa-Charmeleon Lv.42)

Route 212 South
Pokemon Ranger Allison-Gloom Lv.41, Electabuzz Lv.41
Pokemon Ranger Jeffrey-Lickitung Lv.41, Torterra 41
Scientist Stefano-Porygon2 Lv.41
Policeman Danny-Luxio Lv.41, Flaaffy Lv.41
Collector Dean-Staravia Lv.41, Quilava Lv.41
Fisherman Travis-Clamperl Lv.39, Seaking Lv.39, Cloyster Lv.39, Vaporeon Lv.40
Fisherman Josh-Luvdisc Lv.42, Gyarados Lv.42
Fisherman Juan-Seadra Lv.43
Parasol Lady Alexa-Quagsire Lv.42, Lombre Lv.42
Scientist Shaun-Magneton Lv.42/47, Electrode Lv.42
Parasol Lady Sabrina-Vaporeon Lv.42, Bibarel Lv.42
Pokemon Ranger Taylor-Carnivine Lv.42, Ursaring Lv.42

Pastoria City
Rival #4

Pastoria Gym
Tuber Jacky-Sealeo Lv.43/48, Empoleon Lv.43
Fisherman Walter-Blastoise Lv.44
Tuber Caitlyn-Golduck Lv.42, Slowbro Lv.42, Mantine Lv.42
Sailor Damian-Lumineon Lv.43, Whiscash Lv.43
Fisherman Erick-Wailord Lv.42, Huntail Lv.42, Gorebyss Lv.42
Sailor Samson-Kingler Lv.42, Feraligatr Lv.42, Swampert Lv.42
Crasher Wake

Valor Lakefront
Galactic Grunt-Ursaring Lv.45

Route 210 North
Ninja Boy Joel-Venomoth Lv.42, Arbok Lv.42, Crobat Lv.42, Weezing Lv.43
Ace Trainer Alyssa-Dragonair Lv.44, Shelgon Lv.44, Gabite Lv.44
Double Team Zac and Jen-Pidgeotto Lv.41, Piloswine Lv.41, Pupitar Lv.41, Clefairy Lv.41, Magmar Lv.41, Graveler Lv.41
Ace Trainer Ernest-Rhydon Lv.43, Lairon Lv.43, Loudred Lv.43, Togetic Lv.43
Ninja Boy Davido-Muk Lv.46
Black Belt Adam-Machamp Lv.46
Ninja Boy Nathan-Kricketune Lv.45, Mothim Lv.45
Bird Keeper Briana-Staraptor Lv.45, Pidgeot Lv.46
Veteran Brian-Luxray Lv.45, Furret Lv.45, Noctowl Lv.45
Dragon Keeper Patrick-Garchomp Lv.62

Celestic Town
Galactic Grunt-Houndoom Lv.46, Muk Lv.46
Cyrus #1

Route 211 East (Still technically optional, so levels won’t cause increases elsewhere)
Bird Keeper Katherine-Noctowl Lv.45, Pidgeot Lv.45, Dodrio Lv.46
Ruin Maniac Harry-Claydol Lv.46, Bronzong Lv.46, Hippowdon Lv.46
Ninja Boy Nick-Ninjask Lv.47, Shedinja Lv.47
Black Belt Sean-Lucario Lv.45, Medicham Lv.45, Primeape Lv.46

Route 219 (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Tuber Trenton-Blastoise Lv.46, Swampert Lv.46
Tuber Mariel-Feraligatr Lv.46, Empoleon Lv.46

Route 220 (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Swimmer♀ Jessica-Seaking Lv.42, Starmie Lv.42, Kingler Lv.42, Kingdra Lv.43
Swimmer♀ Erica-Gorebyss Lv.48
Swimmer♂ Adrian-Slowking Lv.46, Slowbro Lv.46/, Ludicolo Lv.46
Swimmer♂ Vincent-Wailord Lv.47, Gastrodon Lv.47
Swimmer♀ Claire-Lanturn Lv.48
Swimmer♂ Erik-Walrein Lv.48
Swimmer♀ Katelyn-Qwilfish Lv.45, Octillery Lv.45, Lumineon Lv.46

Route 221 (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Swimmer♂ Dillon-Whiscash Lv.47, Crawdaunt Lv.48
Swimmer♀ Vanessa-Swampert Lv.49
Fisherman Cory-Lumineon Lv.47, Gyarados Lv.47, Milotic Lv.47
Collector Ivan-Togekiss Lv.49
Ace Trainer Shannon-Meganium Lv.48, Torterra Lv.48
Ace Trainer Jake-Typhlosion Lv.48, Infernape Lv.48

Fuego Ironworks (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Worker Dillan-Machamp Lv.47, Hariyama Lv.48
Worker Holden-Golem Lv.47, Electivire Lv.47 Breloom Lv.47
Worker Conrad-Magmortar Lv.49

Route 218
Sailor Skyler-Crawdaunt Lv.45, Pelipper Lv.45, Dewgong Lv.46
Guitarist Tony-Exploud Lv.46, Magnezone Lv.46, Jolteon Lv.46
Fisherman Luc-Omastar Lv.44, Kabutops Lv.44, Lanturn Lv.44, Octillery Lv.44, Azumarill Lv.44
Fisherman Miguel-Slowking Lv.47, Kingdra Lv.47

Canalave City
Rival #5

Iron Island (This area isn’t optional anymore, since the game tells you to go here anyway. You can skip it, but you might be underprepared for the Gym. But I mean, really. How many people ignore this place?)
Camper Lawrence-Meganium Lv.48, Typhlosion Lv.48, Ariados lv.48
Picknicker Summer-Raticate Lv.47, Fearow Lv.47, Beautifly Lv.47, Dustox Lv.47
Worker Noel-Golem Lv.48, Dugtrio Lv.48, Marowak Lv.48
Worker Braden-Rhyperior Lv.48, Hippowdon Lv.48, Bronzong Lv.48
Riley (Partner)
Hiker Damon-Claydol Lv.48, Rampardos Lv.48, Cradily Lv.48
Hiker Maurice-Camerupt Lv.48, Bastiodon Lv.48, Armaldo Lv.48
Worker Brendon-Aggron Lv.48, Flygon Lv.48, Donphan Lv.49
Worker Quentin-Gliscor Lv.48, Sudowoodo Lv.48, Sandslash Lv.49
Black Belt Kendal-Toxicroak Lv.48, Breloom Lv.48, Blaziken Lv.48
Black Belt Tyler-Hitmontop Lv.48, Hitmonlee Lv.48, Hitmonchan Lv.48
Ace Trainer Jonah-Venusaur Lv.48, Charizard Lv.48, Raichu Lv.49
Ace Trainer Brenda-Linoone Lv.48, Mightyena Lv.48, Sceptile Lv.49
Galactic Grunt-Venusaur Lv.49, Charizard Lv.49, Blastoise Lv.49
Galactic Grunt-Swampert Lv.49, Blaziken Lv.49, Sceptile Lv.49

Canalave Gym
Black Belt Ricky-Steelix Lv.51
Worker Jackson-Magnezone Lv.49, Mawile Lv.49, Scizor Lv.49
Worker Gary-Forretress Lv.51
Ace Trainer Cesar-Scizor Lv.49 Wormadam [Trash Cloak] Lv.49, Blastoise Lv.49
Worker Gerardo-Skarmory Lv.50, Bronzong Lv.51
Black Belt David-Steelix Lv.51, Magnezone Lv.51
Ace Trainer Breanna-Bronzong Lv.49, Mawile Lv.49, Metagross Lv.49
Byron

Lake Valor
Galactic Grunt-Crawdaunt Lv.54/, Jumpluff Lv.54
Galactic Grunt-Charizard Lv.55
Galactic Grunt-Beedrill Lv.52, Butterfree Lv.52, Dustox Lv.52, Beautifly Lv.52
Saturn

Lake Verity
Galactic Grunt-Vespiquen Lv.56
Galactic Grunt-Persian Lv.54, Crobat Lv.54, Skarmory Lv/54
Galactic Grunt-Sharpedo Lv.55, Houndoom Lv.56
Galactic Grunt-Donphan Lv.55, Porygon-Z Lv.56
Mars

Route 216
Ace Trainer Blake-Ambipom Lv.55, Ledian Lv.55, Jumpluff Lv.55, Ampharos Lv.55
Ace Trainer Laura-Ludicolo Lv.55, Shiftry Lv.55, Nidoqueen Lv.55, Nidoking Lv.55
Ace Trainer Maria-Wobbuffet Lv.55, Exeggutor Lv.55, Clefable Lv.55, Ninetales Lv.55
Skier Edward-Delibird Lv.58
Ace Trainer Garrett-Flareon Lv.55, Manectric Lv.55, Purugly Lv.55, Honchkrow Lv.56
Black Belt Philip-Primeape Lv.62
Skier Bradley-Glaceon Lv.60, Glalie Lv.60, Lapras Lv.60
Skier Kaitlyn-Jynx Lv.61, Abomasnown Lv.61
Skier Andrea-Weavile Lv.63

Route 217
Ace Trainer Dalton-Swellow Lv.56, Gardevoir Lv.56, Masquerain Lv.56, Slaking Lv.56
Ninja Boy Matthew-Victreebel Lv.57, Vileplume Lv.57, Swalot Lv.57
Skier Madison-Glalie Lv.59
Skier Shawn-Abomasnow Lv.57, Jynx Lv.57, Glalie Lv.57
Ninja Boy Ethan-Ninjask Lv.58, Shedinja Lv.58
Skier Bjorn-Weavile Lv.58, Mamoswine Lv.59
Skier Lexie-Walrein Lv.59, Glaceon Lv.59
Black Belt Luke-Gallade Lv.58, Magcargo Lv.58, Tyranitar Lv.58
Ace Trainer Olivia-Alakazam Lv.57, Rapidash Lv.57, Dodrio Lv.57, Mr. Mime Lv.57

Snowpoint Gym
Ace Trainer Anton-Glalie Lv.60
Ace Trainer Savannah-Jynx Lv.58, Rotom Frost Lv.58, Weavile Lv.58
Ace Trainer Brenna-Mamoswine Lv.58, Glaceon Lv.58, Cloyster Lv.59
Ace Trainer Isaiah-Walrein Lv.61
Ace Trainer Sergio-Lapras Lv.60, Abomasnow Lv.60
Ace Trainer Alicia-Dewgong Lv.60, Delibird Lv.60
Candice

Galactic HQ
Galactic Grunt-Nidoking Lv.62
Galactic Grunt-Skarmory Lv.61, Sunflora Lv.62
Galactic Grunt-Lopunny Lv.63
Galactic Grunt-Aggron Lv.61, Whiscash Lv.61, Charizard Lv.61
Galactic Grunt-Skuntank Lv.63
Galactic Grunt-Hitmontop Lv.62, Rampardos Lv.62
Scientist Frederick-Magnezone Lv.62, Porygon-Z Lv.63
Galactic Grunt-Clefable Lv.63, Crobat Lv.63
Galactic Grunt-Snorlax Lv.63, Magcargo Lv.63
Scientist Darrius-Alakazam Lv.64
Galactic Grunt-Ninetales Lv.62, Claydol Lv.62, Raichu Lv.62
Galactic Grunt-Solrock Lv.63, Lunatone Lv.63
Cyrus
Saturn

Mt. Coronet
Galactic Grunt-Armaldo Lv.65
Galactic Grunt-Gliscor Lv.65
Galactic Grunt-Slaking Lv.63, Vileplume Lv.63, Flygon Lv.64
Galactic Grunt-Kingdra Lv.65, Vespiquen Lv.65
(These next three are in an optional part, so you can bypass them)
Galactic Grunt-Crobat Lv.66
Galactic Grunt-Yanmega Lv.64, Kecleon Lv.64, Ninjask Lv.64
Galactic Grunt-Wailord Lv.64, Purugly Lv.64, Honchkrow Lv.64
Galactic Grunt-Ludicolo Lv.65, Bastiodon Lv.65
Galactic Grunt-Drifblim Lv.65, Primeape Lv.66
Galactic Grunt-Politoed Lv.65, Cacturne Lv.65, Flareon Lv.65

Spear Pillar
Galactic Grunt-Tauros Lv.65, Volbeat Lv.65, Electivire Lv.65
Galactic Grunt-Miltank Lv.65, Illumise Lv.65, Magmortar Lv.65
Rival
Mars
Jupiter

Distortion World
Cyrus

Route 222
Rich Boy Trey-Ursaring Lv.67, Granbull Lv.67, Porygon-Z Lv.67
Beauty Nicola-Lopunny Lv.67, Bellossom Lv.67, Cherrim Lv.68
Policeman Thomas-Noctowl Lv.69, Arcanine Lv.69
Sailor Marc-Lucario Lv.70
Tuber Conner-Vaporeon Lv.70
Sailor Luther-Tentacruel Lv.68, Milotic Lv.68, Gastrodon Lv.68
Fisherman Alec-Starmie Lv.68, Gyarados Lv.68
Fisherman George-Kabutops Lv.67, Lumineon Lv.67, Crawdaunt Lv.68
Fisherman Brett-Golduck Lv.68, Omastar Lv.68, Kingdra Lv.68
Fisherman Cole-Lapras Lv.68, Pelipper Lv.68, Lanturn Lv.68
Tuber Holly-Lapras Lv.70
Poke Kid Janet-Pikachu Lv.69, Raichu Lv.69

Sunyshore Gym
School Kid Tiera-Manectric Lv.70
School Kid Forrest-Ampharos Lv.70
Guitarist Jerry-Magnezone Lv.68, Manectric Lv.68, Luxray Lv.69
Poke Kid Meghan-Raichu Lv.68, Raichu Lv.68, Raichu Lv.68, Raichu Lv.68
Guitarist Lonnie-Raichu Lv.71
Ace Trainer Destiny-Jolteon Lv.70, Lanturn Lv.70
Guitarist Preston-Ampharos Lv.70, Luxray Lv.70
Ace Trainer Zachery-Raichu Lv.70, Magnezone Lv.70
Volkner

Route 223
Swimmer♀ Miranda-Gorebyss Lv.72
Swimmer♀ Aubree-Quagsire Lv.71, Azumarill Lv.71
Swimmer♂ Oscar-Corsola Lv.70, Octillery Lv.70, Mantine Lv.70
Swimmer♀ Paige-Ludicolo Lv.70, Slowking Lv.70, Kingdra Lv.71
Swimmer♂ Colton-Cloyster Lv.70, Golduck Lv.70, Poliwrath Lv.71
Swimmer♂ Ricardo-Slowbro Lv.73
Swimmer♀ Crystal-Starmie Lv.72, Corsola Lv.72
Swimmer♂ Wesley-Floatzel Lv.72, Tentacruel Lv.72
Sailor Zachariah-Medicham Lv.71, Machamp Lv.71, Politoed Lv.71
Swimmer♂ Francisco-Lapras Lv.72, Cloyster Lv.72
Swimmer♀ Gabriella-Swampert Lv.73
Swimmer♀ Cassandra-Floatzel Lv.72, Pelipper Lv.73
Swimmer♂ Troy-Gyarados Lv.74

Victory Road [Pre-Elite Four Areas]
Bird Keeper Hana-Xatu Lv.72, Altaria Lv.72, Togekiss Lv.72
Psychic Bryce-Grumpig Lv.72, Banette Lv.72, Dusknoir Lv.72
Ace Trainer Mariah-Tangrowth Lv.72, Magmortar Lv.72, Electivire Lv.73
Ace Trainer Omar-Snorlax Lv.73, Yanmega Lv.73, Cacturne Lv.73
Ace Trainer Sydney-Wigglytuff Lv.73, Houndoom Lv.73, Vespiquen Lv.73
Double Team Al and Kay-Swampert Lv.74, Venusaur Lv.74
Veteran Clayton-Blissey Lv.73, Lickilicky Lv.73, Drapion Lv.74
Black Belt Miles-Blaziken Lv.76
Psychic Valencia-Chimecho Lv.74, Alakazam Lv.74, Grumpig Lv.74
Double Team Jo and Pat-Walrein Lv.75, Granbull Lv.75
Ace Trainer Hentry-Rhyperior Lv.75, Sharpedo Lv.75
Ace Trainer Ondrej-Dragonite Lv.74, Garchomp Lv.74, Salamence Lv.75
Veteran Edgar-Porygon-Z Lv.75, Kingdra Lv.75, Torterra Lv.75
Dragon Tamer Clinton-Altaria Lv.75, Flygon Lv.75, Dragonite Lv.75

Pokemon League
Rival #6
Aaron
Bertha
Flint
Lucian
Cynthia

Victory Road [Post-Elite Four] (Still optional, so levels won’t cause an increase elsewhere)
Marley
Ace Trainer Micah-Metagross Lv.82, Ludicolo Lv.82, Tauros Lv.82
Ace Trainer Brandi-Dugtrio Lv.82, Drapion Lv.82, Jynx Lv.82
Psychic Deandre-Dusknoir Lv.82, Gallade Lv.82, Honchkrow Lv.82
Psychic Kendra-Gengar Lv.82, Gardevoir Lv.82, Houndoom Lv.82
Black Belt Willie-Blaziken Lv.82, Primeape Lv.82, Poliwrath Lv.83
Veteran Brenden-Aggron Lv.82, Wailord Lv.82, Meganium Lv.83
Bird Keeper Autumn-Xatu Lv.83, Drifblim Lv.83, Aerodactyl Lv.83
Dragon Tamer Joe-Altaria Lv.83, Dragonite Lv.83, Kingdra Lv.83
Psychic Landon-Exeggutor Lv.82, Chimecho Lv.82, Metagross Lv.82
Psychc Desiree-Espeon Lv.82, Jynx Lv.82, Medicham Lv.82
Black Belt Eddie-Lucario Lv.82, Toxicroak Lv.82, Breloom Lv.83
Veteran Terrell-Purugly Lv.82, Rampardos Lv.82, Swalot Lv.82
Ace Trainer Arthur-Venomoth Lv.83, Togekiss Lv.83, Claydol Lv.83
Ace Trainer Carice-Wailord Lv.83, Mothim Lv.83, Shiftry Lv.83

Route 224
Ace Trainer Ruben-Spinda Lv.84, Crobat Lv.85
Veteran Armando-Skuntank Lv.84, Walrein Lv.84, Quagsire Lv. 84
Black Belt Carl-Toxicroak Lv.85, Machamp Lv.85
Ruin Maniac Larry-Aerodactyl Lv.86
Ace Trainer Jamie-Metagross Lv.86
Dragon Tamer Hayden-Dragonite Lv.85, Garchomp Lv.85
Psychic Brittney-Dusknoir Lv.85, Starmie Lv.85
Psychic Maxwell-Spiritomb Lv.85, Honchkrow Lv.85

Fight Area
Rival (Partner)
Volkner
Flint

(The Route 225 path to Stark Mountain is shorter, so trainers will level up faster. The Route 230 path is longer, so trainers will level up slower)

Route 225
Bird Keeper Audrey-Pelipper Lv.82, Farfetch’d Lv.82, Togekiss Lv.82
Pokemon Ranger Ashlee-Purugly Lv.83, Victreebel Lv.83
Psychic Daisy-Xatu Lv.83, Bronzong Lv.83
Pokemon Ranger Dwayne-Umbreon Lv.82, Castform Lv.82, Beedrill Lv.83
Ace Trainer Rodolfo-Feraligatr Lv.84, Zangoose Lv.84
Ace Trainer Quinn-Nidoqueen Lv.84, Sceptile Lv.84
Ace Trainer Deanna-Electrode Lv.84, Marowak Lv.84
Dragon Tamer Geoffrey-Salamence L.84, Kingdra Lv.84

Route 226
Ace Trainer Graham-Exeggutor Lv.84, Scizor Lv.85
Bird Keeper Geneva-Togekiss Lv.84, Xatu Lv.84, Dodrio Lv.84
Dragon Keeper Stanley-Dragonite Lv.84, Garchomp Lv.84, Salamence Lv.84
Swimmer♀ Lydia-Bibarel Lv.84, Quagsire Lv.84, Qwilfish Lv.84
Swimmer♂ Wade-Gastrodon Lv.84, Walrein Lv.84, Ludicolo Lv.85

Route 230
Swimmer♀ Sophia-Feraligatr Lv.83, Empoleon Lv.83
Swimmer♂ Sam-Blastoise Lv.83, Swampert Lv.83
Swimmer♂ Glenn-Vaporeon Lv.83, Cloyster Lv.83
Swimmer♀ Mallory-Swampert Lv.83, Gorebyss Lv.84
Swimmer♀ Joanna-Lapras Lv.84, Octillery Lv.84
Swimmer♂ Kurt-Sharpedo Lv.83, Lanturn Lv.83, Bibarel Lv.83

Route 229
Ace Trainer Felix-Dusknoir Lv.83, Salamence Lv.83, Absol Lv.83
Ace Trainer Dana-Mightyena Lv.83, Gardevoir Lv.83, Flygon Lv.83
Ace Trainer Sandra-Venusaur Lv.83, Porygon-Z Lv.83, Bronzong Lv.83
Pokemon Ranger Deshawn-Dustox Lv.83, Electrode Lv.83, Sceptile Lv.84

Route 228
Ace Trainer Meagan-Spinda Lv.84, Gardevoir Lv.84
Psychic Corbin-Starmie Lv.84, Gallade Lv.85
Pokemon Ranger Kyler-Torterra Lv.83, Gliscor Lv.83, Smeargle Lv.84
Pokemon Ranger Krista-Kabutops Lv.84, Gorebyss Lv.85
Ace Trainer Moira-Carnivine Lv.84, Honchkrow Lv.84, Kricketune Lv.84
Black Belt Davon-Poliwrath Lv.84, Toxicroak Lv.84, Medicham Lv.85
Ace Trainer Felix-Tyranitar Lv.85, Metagross Lv.85, Garchomp Lv.85
Dragon Tamer Keegan-Flygon Lv.86, Altaria 86

Route 227
Ace Trainer Saul-Crobat Lv.87
Pokemon Ranger Felicia-Exeggutor Lv.86, Swalot Lv.86
Ace Trainer Mikayla-Froslass Lv.85, Muk Lv.85, Machamp Lv.86
Black Belt Griffin-Blaziken Lv.86, Lucario Lv.87

Stark Mountain
Dragon Keeper Darien-Dragonite Lv.88
Mars
Jupiter
Buck
Bird Keeper Krystal-Drifblim Lv.88, Aerodactyl Lv.88, Altaria Lv.88
Black Belt Ray-Farfetch’d Lv.88, Zangoose Lv.88, Blaziken Lv.88
Psychic Chelsey-Ninetales Lv.88, Gardevoir Lv.88, Umbreon Lv.88
Psychic Sterling-Banette Lv.88, Gallade Lv.88, Absol Lv.88
Ace Trainer Abel-Venusaur Lv.88, Charizard Lv.88, Blastoise Lv.89
Ace Trainer Monique-Feraligatr Lv.88, Typhlosion Lv.88, Meganium Lv.89
Ace Trainer Stefan-Tyranitar Lv.89, Metagross Lv.89, Latios Lv.89
Ace Trainer Jasmin-Dragonite Lv.89, Garchomp Lv.89, Latias Lv.89
Ace Trainer Keenan-Regirock Lv.89, Regice Lv.89, Registeel Lv.89
Ace Trainer Kassandra-Raikou Lv.89, Entei Lv.89, Suicune Lv.89
Veteran Harlan-Articuno Lv.89, Zapdos Lv.89, Moltres Lv.89
Dragon Keeper Kenny-Garchomp Lv.89, Dragonite Lv.89, Salamence Lv.89
Ace Trainer Skylar-Magcargo Lv.89, Grumpig Lv.89, Lapras Lv.89
Ace Trainer Natasha-Venusaur Lv.89, Medicham Lv.89, Crobat Lv.89
Dragon Keeper Drake-Salamence Lv.89, Altaria Lv.89, Kingdra Lv.89
Black Belt Jarrett-Machamp Lv.89, Primeape Lv.89, Medicham Lv.89

See Important Trainers document before challenging any of the trainers past here.

Battleground
Roark
Gardenia
Fantina
Maylene
Crasher Wake
Byron
Candice
Volkner
Cheryl
Mira
Riley
Marley
Buck

Survival Area
Rival

Download Pokemon Flawless Platinum
by Draknir