Pokemon Emerald Final – Cheat + All Pokemon Locations + TM Locations

Pokemon Emerald Final
Before copying Pokemon Emerald Final 2018 Cheat Codes, we will give you the instructions to use them:

Please sure that your GBA Emulator supports to enter Gameshark Codes. If not, please use VBA.
Choose File > Open and load your Pokemon Emerald Final ROM
Save your game in VBA: File > Save
Do you see “Cheats” menu? Then choose Cheat List…
Click Gameshark and enter your codes. Please sure you know the uses of any codes you enter.
Some codes need “Real Time Clock” to work. To active it in VBA, Options > Emulators > Check “Real Time Clock”
Enjoy them.



===========
Event Codes
===========

Master Code
D8BAE4D9 4864DCE5
A86CDBA5 19BA49B3

Anti-DMA
B2809E31 3CEF5320
1C7B3231 B494738C

Southern Island [Eon Ticket] Event Enabler
0D6A02AA B44948BD

Navel Rock Island [Mystic Ticket] Event Enabler
4465D861 DF900BE4

Birth Island [Aurora Ticket] Event Enabler
C0443E89 7B97FEC2

Faraway Island [Old Sea Map] Event Enabler
0976A51E FE4031B6

========================================
Pokemon Locations and Changed Evolutions
========================================

# Pokémon Location
1 Bulbasaur Petalburg Woods
2 Ivysaur Evolve Bulbasaur (16)
3 Venusaur Evolve Venusaur (32)
4 Charmander Mt. Pyre – outside, but not top
5 Charmeleon Evolve Charmander (16)
6 Charizard Evolve Charmeleon (36)
7 Squirtle Shoal Cave – ice room *OR* choose as starter
8 Wartortle Evolve Squirtle (16)
9 Blastoise Evolve Wartortle (36)
10 Caterpie Petalburg Woods
11 Metapod Evolve Caterpie (7)
12 Butterfree Evolve Metapod (10)
13 Weedle Petalburg Woods
14 Kakuna Evolve Weedle (7)
15 Beedrill Evolve Kakuna (10)
16 Pidgey Routes 101, 103, 104, 117, 120
17 Pidgeotto Routes 115, 118, 120 *OR* evolve Pidgey (18)
18 Pidgeot Evolve Pidgeotto (36)
19 Rattata Routes 101, 103, 114, 116, 120
20 Raticate Route 118 *OR* evolve Rattata (20)
21 Spearow Route 103
22 Fearow Route 119 *OR* evolve Spearow (20)
23 Ekans Route 114
24 Arbok Route 114 *OR* evolve Ekans (22)
25 Pikachu New Mauville, Old Safari Zone – South
26 Raichu Evolve Pikachu (Thunder Stone)
27 Sandshrew Route 111, Mirage Tower – all floors but top
28 Sandslash Evolve Sandshrew (22)
29 Nidoran (F) Route 113
30 Nidorina Route 123 *OR* evolve Nidoran F (16)
31 Nidoqueen Evolve Nidorina (Moon Stone)
32 Nidoran (M) Route 113
33 Nidorino Route 123 *OR* evolve Nidoran M (16)
34 Nidoking Evolve Nidorino (Moon Stone)
35 Clefairy Meteor Falls – entrance
36 Clefable Meteor Falls – rooms above waterfall *OR* evolve Clefairy (Moon Stone)
37 Vulpix Mt. Pyre – outside, but not top
38 Ninetales Evolve Vulpix (Fire Stone)
39 Jigglypuff Meteor Falls – entrance, Route 115
40 Wigglytuff Evolve Jigglypuff (Moon Stone)
41 Zubat Granite Cave, Meteor Falls, Shoal Cave, Cave of Origin, Seafloor Cavern, etc
42 Golbat Meteor Falls, Shoal Cave, Victory Road, etc *OR* evolve Zubat (22)
43 Oddish Routes 110, 117, 119, 120, 121, 123, Old Safari Zone
44 Gloom Routes 121, 123, Old Safari Zone – all but SW *OR* evolve Oddish (21)
45 Vileplume Evolve Gloom (Leaf Stone)
46 Paras Granite Cave – B2 & Steven’s room, Meteor Falls – second room above waterfall
47 Parasect Meteor Falls – rooms above waterfall *OR* evolve Paras (24)
48 Venonat Route 116, Jagged Pass
49 Venomoth Evolve Venonat (31)
50 Diglett Granite Cave – B2, Route 111
51 Dugtrio Evolve Diglett (26)
52 Meowth Routes 101, 117, Jagged Pass
53 Persian Evolve Meowth (28)
54 Psyduck Route 117 – grass, Old Safari Zone West – surf
55 Golduck Old Safari Zone NW – surf *OR* evolve Psyduck (33)
56 Mankey Route 112
57 Primeape Evolve Mankey (28)
58 Growlithe Route 112
59 Arcanine Evolve Growlithe (Fire Stone)
60 Poliwag Breed Poliwhirl/wrath/toed
61 Poliwhirl Route 126 – Underwater
62 Poliwrath Evolve Poliwhirl (Water Stone)
63 Abra Route 116, Granite Cave
64 Kadabra Evolve Abra (16)
65 Alakazam Evolve Kadabra (40)
66 Machop Fiery Path, Jagged Pass
67 Machoke Evolve Machop (28)
68 Machamp Evolve Machoke (45)
69 Bellsprout Old Safari Zone – NW
70 Weepinbell Evolve Bellsprout (21)
71 Victreebel Evolve Weepinbell (Leaf Stone)
72 Tentacool Surf or fish in any ocean area
73 Tentacruel Abandoned Ship – surf or fish *OR* evolve Tentacool (30)
74 Geodude Granite Cave – F1, Magma Hideout, break rocks in various places
75 Graveler Magma Hideout, break rocks in Victory Road, *OR* evolve Geodude (25)
76 Golem Evolve Graveler (35)
77 Ponyta Route 112
78 Rapidash Mt. Pyre – top *OR* evolve Ponyta (40)
79 Slowpoke Meteor Falls – surf in second room above waterfall
80 Slowbro Evolve Slowpoke (37)
81 Magnemite New Mauville
82 Magneton New Mauville *OR* evolve Magnemite (30)
83 Farfetch’d Old Safari Zone – SW
84 Doduo Old Safari Zone – all but NE
85 Dodrio Old Safari Zone – NW *OR* evolve Doduo (31)
86 Seel Meteor Falls – surf in second room above waterfall
87 Dewgong Evolve Seel (34)
88 Grimer Fiery Path
89 Muk Evolve Grimer (38)
90 Shellder Old Safari Zone SW – surf
91 Cloyster Evolve Sheller (Water Stone)
92 Gastly Mt. Pyre – inside, all floors but F1
93 Haunter Mt. Pyre – inside, F2, F3, F4 *OR* evolve Gastly (25)
94 Gengar Sky Pillar – F3
95 Onix Granite Cave – all rooms but entrance, Victory Road
96 Drowzee Jagged Pass
97 Hypno Evolve Drowzee (26)
98 Krabby Old Safari Zone SW – fish
99 Kingler Evolve Krabby (28)
100 Voltorb New Mauville
101 Electrode New Mauville *OR* evolve Voltorb (30)
102 Exeggcute Old Safari Zone – SW
103 Exeggutor Evolve Exeggcute (Leaf Stone)
104 Cubone Route 111
105 Marowak Evolve Cubone (28)
106 Hitmonlee Route 111 *OR* evolve Tyrogue (20, att>def)
107 Hitmonchan Route 111 *OR* evolve Tyrogue (20, att

By dearman4